1 | 2863 | Pentti Rintala | Hiisirasti | FIN | 19:32 | ||
2 | 2975 | Marcus Ekström | Kauhavan Wisa | FIN | 19:59 | +27 | |
3 | 2862 | Jouko Karjalainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 20:25 | +53 | |
4 | 2962 | Matti Juhonsalo | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 20:29 | +57 | |
5 | 2957 | Jyrki Viiri | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 20:41 | +1:09 | |
6 | 2947 | Vesa Jokela | Nivalan Urheilijat | FIN | 20:51 | +1:19 | |
7 | 2950 | Ahti Iso-Somppi | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 21:25 | +1:53 | |
8 | 2836 | Pekka Niemi | Asikkalan Raikas | FIN | 22:06 | +2:34 | |
9 | 2938 | Heikki Sulander | Kangasalan Kisa | FIN | 23:06 | +3:34 | |
10 | 2949 | Lauri Koskenkorva | Nivalan Urheilijat | FIN | 23:44 | +4:12 | |
11 | 2846 | Ilari Virtanen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 25:45 | +6:13 | |
12 | 2832 | Rihko Haarlaa | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 25:52 | +6:20 | |
13 | 2835 | Sulo Vuorenpää | Urjalan Urheilijat | FIN | 26:08 | +6:36 | |
14 | 2865 | Teuvo Valtonen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 28:03 | +8:31 | |
15 | 2937 | Antti Mikkola | Urjalan Urheilijat | FIN | 29:14 | +9:42 | |
16 | 2944 | Toivo Jokikuona | RasTiimi | FIN | 29:27 | +9:55 | |
17 | 2841 | Osmo Aronen | Rastikarhut | FIN | 29:35 | +10:03 | |
18 | 2939 | Kalevi Heiskanen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 30:52 | +11:20 | |
19 | 2880 | Olavi Junttila | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 31:03 | +11:31 | |
20 | 2940 | Olli Juntunen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 31:12 | +11:40 | |
21 | 2954 | Kari Kuokkanen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 32:13 | +12:41 | |
22 | 2951 | Pentti Saario | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 32:29 | +12:57 | |
23 | 2837 | Matti Latvala | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 34:22 | +14:50 | |
24 | 2849 | Aimo Kvick | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 34:32 | +15:00 | |
25 | 2942 | Auvo Laaksonen | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 34:33 | +15:01 | |
26 | 2935 | Kalevi Kuusisto | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | 36:42 | +17:10 | |
27 | 2854 | Esko Linna | Nivalan Urheilijat | FIN | 38:00 | +18:28 | |
28 | 2934 | Tauno Backman | Rastivarsat | FIN | 38:47 | +19:15 | |
29 | 2853 | Jorma Kuutti | Perttelin Peikot | FIN | 39:31 | +19:59 | |
30 | 2933 | Eero Kemppainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 40:30 | +20:58 | |
31 | 2936 | Pekka Syväterä | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 48:11 | +28:39 | |
32 | 2834 | Tuomo Ketola | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 50:20 | +30:48 | |
2831 | Rauli Pekkala | Mesikämmenet | FIN | DNS | |||
2838 | Lennart Koskinen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | DNS | |||
2839 | Seppo Paavola | Epilän Esa | FIN | DNS | |||
2842 | Matti Sorola | Mustalammen Pallo | FIN | DNS | |||
2844 | Antti Ylitalo | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | DNS | |||
2845 | Esa Klinga | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | DNS | |||
2847 | Matti Lainema | MS Parma | FIN | DNS | |||
2852 | Seppo Paasonen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | DNS | |||
2856 | Matti Lappalainen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | DNS | |||
2932 | Heikki Väyrynen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | DNS | |||
2941 | Seppo Jokipelto | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | FIN | DNS | |||
2943 | Per-Åke Mattsson | Kimito SF | FIN | DNS | |||
2946 | Timo Heponiemi | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | DNS | |||
2952 | Erkki Martikainen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | DNS | |||
2977 | Kalevi Eilu | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | DNS | |||
2931 | Aimo Haapaniemi | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | DQ | |||
2833 | Mauno Autio | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | DNF | |||
2851 | Antti Jokinen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | DNF |