1 | 6676 | Tapio Peippo | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 18:59 | | |
2 | 6674 | Jorma Karvonen | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 19:38 | +39 | |
3 | 6666 | Jaakko Hörkkö | MS Parma | FIN | 20:24 | +1:25 | |
4 | 6664 | Leo Jokinen | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 20:52 | +1:53 | |
5 | 6652 | Olavi Hautala | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 21:35 | +2:36 | |
6 | 6665 | Hannu Töyrylä | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 21:46 | +2:47 | |
7 | 6662 | Veijo Kurvinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 21:47 | +2:48 | |
8 | 6675 | Paavo Vesterinen | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 21:49 | +2:50 | |
9 | 6663 | Tapio Leino | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 22:04 | +3:05 | |
10 | 6645 | Yngve Alexandersson | Närpes OK | FIN | 22:23 | +3:24 | |
11 | 6653 | Eero Hyvönen | Porvoon Urheilijat | FIN | 22:51 | +3:52 | |
12 | 6641 | Eero Sompi | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 22:55 | +3:56 | |
| 6654 | Jorma Hyyryläinen | Navi | FIN | 22:55 | +3:56 | |
14 | 6667 | Matti Kattilakoski | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 22:57 | +3:58 | |
15 | 6657 | Reijo Mouhu | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 23:14 | +4:15 | |
16 | 6673 | Olli Lehtinen | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 23:43 | +4:44 | |
17 | 6649 | Aulis Hahtola | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 23:57 | +4:58 | |
| 6671 | Matti Railimo | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 23:57 | +4:58 | |
19 | 6660 | Tauno Pajala | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 23:58 | +4:59 | |
20 | 6651 | Matti Virtanen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 24:17 | +5:18 | |
21 | 6668 | Heikki Pajunen | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 24:38 | +5:39 | |
22 | 6655 | Seppo Tuominen | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 24:52 | +5:53 | |
23 | 6639 | Esko Äikäs | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | FIN | 25:07 | +6:08 | |
24 | 6646 | Esko Taipalus | Rastiketut | FIN | 25:21 | +6:22 | |
25 | 6636 | Rauno Kaipala | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 25:56 | +6:57 | |
26 | 6669 | Pentti Jokinen | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 26:39 | +7:40 | |
27 | 6650 | Vesa Herttuainen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 26:54 | +7:55 | |
28 | 6637 | Veli-Matti Kyckling | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 27:19 | +8:20 | |
29 | 6659 | Risto Uljas | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 27:49 | +8:50 | |
30 | 6648 | Ilmari Mäkilä | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 28:02 | +9:03 | |
31 | 6642 | Paavo Holappa | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | FIN | 29:29 | +10:30 | |
32 | 6656 | Reino Ansamaa | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 30:57 | +11:58 | |
33 | 6635 | Harri Kuosa | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 31:21 | +12:22 | |
34 | 6644 | Lauri Mustonen | Alatornion Pirkat | FIN | 31:46 | +12:47 | |
35 | 6643 | Jaakko Mäkinen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 32:16 | +13:17 | |
36 | 6630 | Urho Ryytty | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 33:45 | +14:46 | |
37 | 6640 | Matti Roivas | Urjalan Urheilijat | FIN | 34:02 | +15:03 | |
38 | 6632 | Hannu Sihvonen | Savon Suunta | FIN | 39:14 | +20:15 | |
39 | 6633 | Alf Krogell | IF Sibbo-Vargarna | FIN | 40:34 | +21:35 | |
40 | 6631 | Pekka Puolakka | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 42:13 | +23:14 | |
41 | 6634 | Ossi Paukkunen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 42:45 | +23:46 | |
42 | 6672 | Heikki Lassila | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 46:53 | +27:54 | |
| 6670 | Heikki Hillo | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | DNS | | |
| 6638 | Kimmo Kettunen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | DQ | | |
| 6647 | Olavi Lukkarinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | DQ | | |
| 6661 | Juhani Nippala | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | DQ | | |
| 6658 | Niilo Sevon | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | DNF | | |