1 | 2615 | Jorma Karvonen | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 27:54 | ||
2 | 2612 | Taisto Kemppainen | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 28:40 | +46 | |
3 | 2598 | Paavo Vesterinen | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 30:08 | +2:14 | |
4 | 2614 | Pekka Kanste | OK Raseborg | FIN | 30:15 | +2:21 | |
5 | 2610 | Hannu Töyrylä | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 30:43 | +2:49 | |
6 | 2611 | Ensio Lakanen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 30:50 | +2:56 | |
7 | 2608 | Jorma Hyyryläinen | Navi | FIN | 30:52 | +2:58 | |
8 | 2607 | Timo Turpeinen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 31:47 | +3:53 | |
9 | 2605 | Tapio Leino | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 32:32 | +4:38 | |
10 | 2613 | Paavo Inkinen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 33:06 | +5:12 | |
11 | 2593 | Paavo Holster | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 34:20 | +6:26 | |
12 | 2606 | Reijo Mouhu | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 34:52 | +6:58 | |
13 | 2609 | Heikki Lassila | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 34:56 | +7:02 | |
14 | 2590 | Pertti Nieminen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 35:31 | +7:37 | |
15 | 2604 | Lars Forsblom | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 36:04 | +8:10 | |
16 | 2600 | Veikko Rautarae | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 36:09 | +8:15 | |
17 | 2583 | Pertti Ahtiainen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 36:33 | +8:39 | |
18 | 2595 | Kalle Virtanen | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 37:03 | +9:09 | |
19 | 2601 | Matti Hahto | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 37:56 | +10:02 | |
20 | 2585 | Kauko Miettinen | Suonenjoen Vasama | FIN | 38:09 | +10:15 | |
21 | 2589 | Ilkka Lainema | MS Parma | FIN | 38:15 | +10:21 | |
22 | 2602 | Timo Huovila | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 38:22 | +10:28 | |
23 | 2577 | Henry Lågland | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 40:42 | +12:48 | |
24 | 2603 | Yngve Alexandersson | Närpes OK | FIN | 41:46 | +13:52 | |
25 | 2586 | Pekka Ottelin | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 42:26 | +14:32 | |
26 | 2591 | Jaakko Laine | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 43:36 | +15:42 | |
27 | 2588 | Matti Valta | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 45:03 | +17:09 | |
28 | 2579 | Mikko Parjanne | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 45:17 | +17:23 | |
29 | 2592 | Ossi Lakkala | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 46:04 | +18:10 | |
30 | 2582 | Reino Hotti | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 46:41 | +18:47 | |
31 | 2578 | Keijo Viljanen | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 46:50 | +18:56 | |
32 | 2574 | Rolf Eklund | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 47:02 | +19:08 | |
33 | 2597 | Mauno Hanhela | Haukiputaan Heitto | FIN | 48:12 | +20:18 | |
34 | 2599 | Harri Mäkelä | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 48:13 | +20:19 | |
35 | 2575 | Pekka Ahlqvist | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 49:51 | +21:57 | |
36 | 2594 | Olavi Hautala | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 50:15 | +22:21 | |
37 | 2580 | Harri Kuosa | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 50:17 | +22:23 | |
38 | 2576 | Hannu Harju | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 55:11 | +27:17 | |
39 | 2584 | Kauko Salonen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 1:00:07 | +32:13 | |
2573 | Pentti Niemi | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | DNS | |||
2581 | Kari Löyttyjärvi | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | DNS | |||
2596 | Håkan Rauma | OK Botnia | FIN | DNS | |||
2587 | Kari Sane | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | DQ |