1 | 297 | Hannu Vannas | MS Parma | FIN | 19:24 | ||
2 | 325 | Paavo Rönkkö | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 20:48 | +1:24 | |
3 | 305 | Eero Laine | Rasti-Vihti | FIN | 21:13 | +1:49 | |
4 | 313 | Risto Sirola | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 22:20 | +2:56 | |
5 | 334 | Matti Hahto | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 22:23 | +2:59 | |
6 | 303 | Timo Rapakko | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 22:43 | +3:19 | |
7 | 329 | Pentti Reinikainen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 23:18 | +3:54 | |
8 | 294 | Seppo Isoherranen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 23:55 | +4:31 | |
9 | 306 | Mikko Palomäki | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 24:00 | +4:36 | |
10 | 327 | Heikki Heinonen | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 24:14 | +4:50 | |
11 | 320 | Heikki Rusko | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 24:18 | +4:54 | |
12 | 317 | Osmo Kiiski | Someron Esa | FIN | 24:27 | +5:03 | |
13 | 323 | Jukka Luukko | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 25:08 | +5:44 | |
14 | 298 | Toivo Punkero | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 25:56 | +6:32 | |
15 | 319 | Rauno Hedenström | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 25:58 | +6:34 | |
16 | 307 | Ralf Rönn | Akilles OK | FIN | 26:17 | +6:53 | |
17 | 304 | Risto Hakio | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 26:31 | +7:07 | |
18 | 309 | Timo Grönroos | MS Parma | FIN | 26:52 | +7:28 | |
19 | 322 | Pentti Kämäräinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 27:07 | +7:43 | |
20 | 296 | Heikki Pitkänen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 27:35 | +8:11 | |
21 | 333 | Jouko Karjalainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 27:37 | +8:13 | |
22 | 316 | Markku Vilenius | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 28:05 | +8:41 | |
23 | 330 | Keijo Koivula | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 28:08 | +8:44 | |
24 | 321 | Raimo Laakso | Halikon Hakoniskat | FIN | 29:09 | +9:45 | |
25 | 302 | Pekka Elomaa | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 29:20 | +9:56 | |
26 | 332 | Kari Kallio | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 29:25 | +10:01 | |
27 | 308 | Tapio Tiura | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 30:16 | +10:52 | |
28 | 312 | Erkki Kivistö | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 31:01 | +11:37 | |
29 | 300 | Kalevi Kuusisto | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | 31:10 | +11:46 | |
30 | 295 | Unto Kanerva | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 31:12 | +11:48 | |
31 | 301 | Reijo Seitajoki | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 31:41 | +12:17 | |
32 | 324 | Pertti S. Hartikainen | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 32:05 | +12:41 | |
33 | 331 | Olli Nuotio | Someron Esa | FIN | 32:30 | +13:06 | |
34 | 311 | Eero Kärkkäinen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 33:39 | +14:15 |