1 | 1441 | Sören Nymalm | Pargas IF | FIN | 29:44 | | |
2 | 1448 | Mikael Donner | OK77 | FIN | 30:33 | +49 | |
3 | 1444 | Janne Märkälä | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 30:35 | +51 | |
4 | 1449 | Timo Karppinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 30:53 | +1:09 | |
5 | 1446 | Antti Virtanen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 32:06 | +2:22 | |
6 | 1431 | Yuri Emaldinov | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 32:11 | +2:27 | |
7 | 1447 | Marko Loukkalahti | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 32:49 | +3:05 | |
8 | 1445 | Antti Granqvist | OK Trian | FIN | 32:50 | +3:06 | |
9 | 1426 | Jarmo Puttonen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 33:08 | +3:24 | |
10 | 1433 | Jan Donner | OK77 | FIN | 33:15 | +3:31 | |
11 | 1429 | Jarkko Heikkinen | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 33:45 | +4:01 | |
12 | 1439 | Mika Tervala | Rastivarsat | FIN | 33:56 | +4:12 | |
13 | 1422 | Esko Ylikangas | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 34:03 | +4:19 | |
14 | 1432 | Timo Parttimaa | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 34:10 | +4:26 | |
15 | 1437 | Timo Äijälä | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 34:28 | +4:44 | |
16 | 1424 | Tuomo Haanpää | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 34:29 | +4:45 | |
17 | 1418 | Tom Asklöf | Lynx | FIN | 35:04 | +5:20 | |
18 | 1425 | Petri Kuusinen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 35:06 | +5:22 | |
19 | 1409 | Mika Numminen | Urjalan Urheilijat | FIN | 35:23 | +5:39 | |
20 | 1403 | Mika Mannervesi | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 35:29 | +5:45 | |
21 | 1421 | Ossi Heikkilä | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 36:00 | +6:16 | |
22 | 1428 | Juha-Pekka Larmala | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 36:10 | +6:26 | |
23 | 1436 | Sakari Hyvönen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 36:30 | +6:46 | |
24 | 1450 | Asmo Vuorenpää | Laitilan Jyske | FIN | 36:39 | +6:55 | |
25 | 1408 | Mika Kerkola | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 36:52 | +7:08 | |
26 | 1406 | Jari Jokela | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 37:23 | +7:39 | |
27 | 1440 | Tomi Kurhinen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 37:34 | +7:50 | |
28 | 1434 | Mika Loukkalahti | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 38:08 | +8:24 | |
29 | 1411 | Marko Uotila | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 38:51 | +9:07 | |
30 | 1407 | Mikko Yli-Kauppila | Hiisirasti | FIN | 39:00 | +9:16 | |
31 | 1423 | Petteri Niskanen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 39:17 | +9:33 | |
32 | 1404 | Vesa Ruuska | Kangasala SK | FIN | 39:25 | +9:41 | |
33 | 1430 | Jari Johansson | OK Trian | FIN | 39:27 | +9:43 | |
34 | 1402 | Johan Päivike | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 39:30 | +9:46 | |
35 | 1419 | Kimmo Liljeström | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 40:40 | +10:56 | |
36 | 1443 | Kimmo Gynther | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 40:45 | +11:01 | |
37 | 1410 | Harri Haapasalo | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 40:50 | +11:06 | |
38 | 1438 | Jukka Viskari | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 41:09 | +11:25 | |
39 | 1414 | Samuli Toivanen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 41:14 | +11:30 | |
40 | 1427 | Matti Vainionpää | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 41:31 | +11:47 | |
41 | 1415 | Risto Karjalainen | Liperin Taimi | FIN | 41:37 | +11:53 | |
42 | 1420 | Tero Leppämäki | Viitasaaren Suunta | FIN | 42:24 | +12:40 | |
43 | 1405 | Jouni Nykänen | Navi | FIN | 42:56 | +13:12 | |
44 | 1417 | Eero Jalonen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 44:33 | +14:49 | |
45 | 1435 | Jussi Korhonen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 45:45 | +16:01 | |
46 | 1416 | Jari Kahiala | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 45:59 | +16:15 | |
47 | 1412 | Herkko Plit | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 54:22 | +24:38 | |
| 1413 | Pekka Sorjonen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | DQ | | |
| 1442 | Janne Hartman | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | DQ | | |
| 1401 | Heikki Tanhua | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | DNF | | |