1 | 1550 | Matti Yliluikki | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 26:59 | ||
2 | 1544 | Markku Kaartinen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 28:22 | +1:23 | |
3 | 1546 | Timo Nurmela | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 29:06 | +2:07 | |
1549 | Ilkka Peltola | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 29:06 | +2:07 | ||
5 | 1545 | Juha Partanen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 29:17 | +2:18 | |
6 | 1548 | Petri Laaksonen | Sweden | FIN | 30:19 | +3:20 | |
7 | 1529 | Tomas Ray | OK77 | FIN | 30:36 | +3:37 | |
8 | 1547 | Jarmo Tonder | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 30:44 | +3:45 | |
9 | 1539 | Markku Virtala | Pargas IF | FIN | 31:05 | +4:06 | |
10 | 1537 | Pekka Kiljunen | Anttolan Urheilijat | FIN | 31:17 | +4:18 | |
11 | 1543 | Pekka Mäki | Kangasala SK | FIN | 32:16 | +5:17 | |
12 | 1528 | Petri Kotro | Kaakon Rasti | FIN | 32:23 | +5:24 | |
13 | 1532 | Jukka Kyhäräinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 32:34 | +5:35 | |
14 | 1541 | Juha-Pekka Harju | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 32:44 | +5:45 | |
15 | 1530 | Patric Östergård | OK Trian | FIN | 32:55 | +5:56 | |
16 | 1520 | Juha Tuomisto | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 33:25 | +6:26 | |
17 | 1505 | Leif Haajanen | OK Raseborg | FIN | 34:17 | +7:18 | |
1526 | Reijo Viitanen | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 34:17 | +7:18 | ||
19 | 1509 | Jussi Borgenström | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 34:30 | +7:31 | |
20 | 1522 | Esa Kuoppala | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 34:33 | +7:34 | |
21 | 1525 | Jyrki Lammila | Laitilan Jyske | FIN | 34:37 | +7:38 | |
22 | 1516 | Mika Lammi | Laitilan Jyske | FIN | 34:41 | +7:42 | |
23 | 1534 | Thomas Nyholm | OK Trian | FIN | 35:08 | +8:09 | |
24 | 1542 | Kari Tyynelä | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 35:22 | +8:23 | |
25 | 1519 | Veli-Pekka Nurmi | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 35:31 | +8:32 | |
26 | 1531 | Pasi Ylä-Oijala | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 35:56 | +8:57 | |
27 | 1538 | Jukka Kallio | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 36:08 | +9:09 | |
28 | 1514 | Harri Karjalainen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 37:16 | +10:17 | |
29 | 1518 | Kari Jalava | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 37:41 | +10:42 | |
30 | 1523 | Heikki Malmlund | Koovee | FIN | 38:37 | +11:38 | |
31 | 1524 | Jari Järvinen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 39:24 | +12:25 | |
32 | 1533 | Geza Molnar | Rastivarsat | FIN | 39:25 | +12:26 | |
33 | 1517 | Dan Stenlund | IF Brahe | FIN | 40:18 | +13:19 | |
1501 | Tom Stenlund | IF Brahe | FIN | 40:18 | +13:19 | ||
35 | 1506 | Janne Turpiainen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 40:34 | +13:35 | |
36 | 1508 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 41:13 | +14:14 | |
37 | 1504 | Pekka Patana | Laihian Luja | FIN | 41:24 | +14:25 | |
38 | 1521 | Jorma Hirvensalo | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 42:33 | +15:34 | |
39 | 1512 | Ari Enroth | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 42:39 | +15:40 | |
40 | 1515 | Pekka Linnainmaa | Pälkäneen Luja-Lukko | FIN | 42:50 | +15:51 | |
41 | 1502 | Hannu Numminen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 43:17 | +16:18 | |
42 | 1536 | Pekka Noponen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 43:20 | +16:21 | |
43 | 1507 | Juha Lerssi | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 43:24 | +16:25 | |
44 | 1511 | Timo Natunen | Savon Suunta | FIN | 44:45 | +17:46 | |
45 | 1510 | Harri Karling | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 46:14 | +19:15 | |
46 | 1513 | Tapio Kujala | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | FIN | 49:52 | +22:53 | |
47 | 1527 | Markku Huostila | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 56:17 | +29:18 | |
48 | 1503 | Jari Lahtinen | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 59:46 | +32:47 | |
1535 | Seppo Lamberg | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | DNF | |||
1540 | Petteri Kähäri | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | DNF |