1 | 5169 | Keijo Parkkinen | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | FIN | 18:41 | ||
2 | 5162 | Leif Haajanen | OK Raseborg | FIN | 19:30 | +49 | |
3 | 5167 | Jarmo Reiman | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 19:33 | +52 | |
4 | 5168 | Jari Jaakkola | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 20:34 | +1:53 | |
5 | 5166 | Jan Donner | OK77 | FIN | 20:38 | +1:57 | |
6 | 5161 | Markku Virtanen | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 20:43 | +2:02 | |
7 | 5159 | Tapio Kujala | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | FIN | 20:49 | +2:08 | |
8 | 5165 | Markku Mänty | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 21:33 | +2:52 | |
9 | 5160 | Jörgen Nyman | OK Raseborg | FIN | 22:07 | +3:26 | |
10 | 5150 | Sami Kälviäinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 22:23 | +3:42 | |
11 | 5157 | Pekka Noponen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 22:37 | +3:56 | |
5164 | Pekka Mäki | Kangasala SK | FIN | 22:37 | +3:56 | ||
13 | 5158 | Panu Kärkkäinen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 22:39 | +3:58 | |
14 | 5163 | Mika Elo | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura | FIN | 23:31 | +4:50 | |
15 | 5153 | Tuomas Ojanen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 24:05 | +5:24 | |
16 | 5154 | Jorma Ojalainen | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 24:23 | +5:42 | |
17 | 5146 | Petri Savilahti | Lynx | FIN | 24:45 | +6:04 | |
18 | 5152 | Pekka Hakulinen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 25:38 | +6:57 | |
19 | 5145 | Risto Niinimäki | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 25:58 | +7:17 | |
20 | 5156 | Reijo Viitanen | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 26:02 | +7:21 | |
21 | 5148 | Tom Stenlund | IF Brahe | FIN | 26:36 | +7:55 | |
22 | 5149 | Kari Haanpää | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 26:41 | +8:00 | |
23 | 5155 | Sakari Pesola | Rastiketut | FIN | 27:03 | +8:22 | |
24 | 5141 | Tommi Nietosjärvi | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 27:05 | +8:24 | |
25 | 5144 | Harry Perälä | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 27:16 | +8:35 | |
26 | 5142 | Markku Ijas | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 27:19 | +8:38 | |
27 | 5133 | Heikki Malmlund | Koovee | FIN | 27:54 | +9:13 | |
28 | 5140 | Kari Ojalainen | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 28:07 | +9:26 | |
29 | 5137 | Eero Koskivirta | Kaakon Rasti | FIN | 28:23 | +9:42 | |
30 | 5138 | Kimmo Laine | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 28:51 | +10:10 | |
31 | 5139 | Kari Hakuli | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 29:19 | +10:38 | |
32 | 5151 | Juha Latvala | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 31:14 | +12:33 | |
33 | 5134 | Ismo Minkkinen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 31:25 | +12:44 | |
34 | 5132 | Jouni Vantaala | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 32:15 | +13:34 | |
35 | 5131 | Esa Kurki | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 33:00 | +14:19 | |
36 | 5135 | Jarmo Antikainen | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 33:19 | +14:38 | |
37 | 5143 | Harri Karling | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 36:38 | +17:57 | |
38 | 5136 | Johan Byggningsbacka | IF Brahe | FIN | 37:57 | +19:16 | |
5147 | Raimo Itkonen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | DNS | |||
5130 | Petri Ketola | Pälkäneen Luja-Lukko | FIN | DQ |