1 | 2332 | Hannu Heiskanen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 48:35 | ||
2 | 2337 | Jukka Kallio | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 50:47 | +2:12 | |
3 | 2331 | Jarmo Heikkinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 51:05 | +2:30 | |
4 | 2344 | Pauli Kukkola | Siilin Rasti | FIN | 53:17 | +4:42 | |
5 | 2333 | Rolf Helander | Oulaisten Huima | FIN | 53:19 | +4:44 | |
6 | 2328 | Ossi Autio | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 54:42 | +6:07 | |
7 | 2339 | Antti Kauppila | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 54:52 | +6:17 | |
8 | 2340 | Jukka Kemppainen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 55:48 | +7:13 | |
9 | 2361 | Timo Partanen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 56:13 | +7:38 | |
10 | 2367 | Antti Tepsa | Lapin Veikot | FIN | 56:14 | +7:39 | |
11 | 2336 | Pekka Kaartinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 58:03 | +9:28 | |
12 | 2341 | Kari Keränen | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 59:39 | +11:04 | |
13 | 2369 | Reijo Toppari | Kauhavan Wisa | FIN | 1:00:01 | +11:26 | |
14 | 2371 | Jyrki Uotila | Sotkamon Jymy | FIN | 1:00:37 | +12:02 | |
15 | 2342 | Jukka Koivuniemi | Rastikarhut | FIN | 1:00:48 | +12:13 | |
16 | 2334 | Petri Hietala | Lohtajan Veikot | FIN | 1:00:50 | +12:15 | |
17 | 2347 | Markku Laine | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 1:01:29 | +12:54 | |
18 | 2370 | Antti Uotila | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 1:02:45 | +14:10 | |
19 | 2362 | Pekka Patana | Laihian Luja | FIN | 1:04:50 | +16:15 | |
20 | 2330 | Esko Heikkinen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 1:05:26 | +16:51 | |
21 | 2354 | Urpo Niemelä | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 1:07:12 | +18:37 | |
22 | 2350 | Seppo Linjakumpu | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 1:08:03 | +19:28 | |
23 | 2364 | Tuomo Puustinen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:08:16 | +19:41 | |
24 | 2365 | Timo Rantala | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 1:08:48 | +20:13 | |
25 | 2358 | Tauno Pajukangas | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 1:09:17 | +20:42 | |
26 | 2368 | Hannu Tiusanen | Savon Suunta | FIN | 1:09:35 | +21:00 | |
27 | 2351 | Veli-Matti Lähdesmäki | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 1:09:46 | +21:11 | |
28 | 2348 | Jorma Laitinen | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 1:09:54 | +21:19 | |
29 | 2349 | Raino Lampinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:10:47 | +22:12 | |
30 | 2329 | Ari Enroth | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 1:11:33 | +22:58 | |
31 | 2338 | Jouko Karppinen | Laitasaaren Veto | FIN | 1:11:52 | +23:17 | |
32 | 2360 | Roy Parnetti | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 1:14:39 | +26:04 | |
33 | 2372 | Hannu Uusi-Pohjola | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:16:10 | +27:35 | |
34 | 2353 | Mikko Mäkitalo | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 1:17:07 | +28:32 | |
35 | 2366 | Arto Salminen | Keski-Karjalan Rasti | FIN | 1:19:44 | +31:09 | |
36 | 2335 | Jukka Hänninen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 1:20:29 | +31:54 | |
37 | 2352 | Kari Maijala | Epilän Esa | FIN | 1:20:37 | +32:02 | |
38 | 2363 | Reima Piispanen | Haapaveden Urheilijat | FIN | 1:21:20 | +32:45 | |
39 | 2359 | Pekka Parkkinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 1:21:50 | +33:15 | |
40 | 2346 | Jouko Lahtinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:22:07 | +33:32 | |
41 | 2345 | Juhani Kurula | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 1:27:57 | +39:22 | |
42 | 2357 | Jarmo Paananen | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 1:29:37 | +41:02 | |
43 | 2343 | Heikki Kujanpää | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 1:37:21 | +48:46 |