1 | 1041 | Jarkko Liuha | Kangasala SK | FIN | 38:07 | ||
2 | 1042 | Heikki Toivio | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 38:41 | +34 | |
3 | 1045 | Timo Saarinen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 39:20 | +1:13 | |
4 | 1044 | Janne Weckman | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 40:29 | +2:22 | |
5 | 1027 | Jarno Kallio-Könnö | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 40:36 | +2:29 | |
6 | 1033 | Mikko Sipilä | Kangasala SK | FIN | 41:29 | +3:22 | |
7 | 1043 | Juha Villa | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 42:33 | +4:26 | |
8 | 1035 | Marko Vapa | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 42:41 | +4:34 | |
9 | 1039 | Miika Korppi | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 42:49 | +4:42 | |
10 | 1038 | Ari Hämäläinen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 43:00 | +4:53 | |
11 | 1040 | Timo Ahvenainen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 43:08 | +5:01 | |
12 | 1025 | Marko Kivelä | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 43:37 | +5:30 | |
13 | 1032 | Harri Räty | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 43:50 | +5:43 | |
14 | 1036 | Jani Sompi | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 45:31 | +7:24 | |
15 | 1031 | Saku Asikainen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 45:41 | +7:34 | |
16 | 1017 | Teemu Rantala | Lapuan Virkiä | FIN | 46:09 | +8:02 | |
17 | 1030 | Tero Myllymäki | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 46:52 | +8:45 | |
18 | 1034 | Mika Rautanen | Tuupovaaran Sepot | FIN | 47:34 | +9:27 | |
19 | 1015 | Jukka Auvinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 48:21 | +10:14 | |
20 | 1022 | Vesa Ylis-Junttila | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 48:29 | +10:22 | |
21 | 1037 | Tero Kopra | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 49:03 | +10:56 | |
22 | 1007 | Pyry Kettunen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 49:11 | +11:04 | |
23 | 1028 | Samuel Vainiomäki | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | 49:16 | +11:09 | |
1021 | Kai Samposalo | Kangasala SK | FIN | 49:16 | +11:09 | ||
25 | 1009 | Sören Jansson | IK Falken | FIN | 49:56 | +11:49 | |
26 | 1016 | Antti Korkeakangas | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 50:08 | +12:01 | |
27 | 1023 | Heikki Väänänen | SK Uusi | FIN | 50:15 | +12:08 | |
28 | 1020 | Kalle Laine | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 51:02 | +12:55 | |
29 | 1010 | Ville-Veikko Nurminen | Suosmeren Salpa | FIN | 51:37 | +13:30 | |
30 | 1008 | Tuomas Hyyppä | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 52:21 | +14:14 | |
31 | 1012 | Jussi Ernamo | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 53:04 | +14:57 | |
32 | 1011 | Tuomo Sevon | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 54:32 | +16:25 | |
33 | 1026 | Lauri Lindberg | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 54:44 | +16:37 | |
34 | 1029 | Atte Honkonen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 55:22 | +17:15 | |
35 | 1013 | Jussi Lassila | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 55:36 | +17:29 | |
36 | 1018 | Olli Lahtomäki | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 56:09 | +18:02 | |
37 | 1019 | Mikko Sainio | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | FIN | 57:03 | +18:56 | |
38 | 1002 | Heikki Viljanen | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | 1:04:38 | +26:31 | |
39 | 1003 | Vesa-Matti Suorsa | Pudasjärven Urheilijat | FIN | 1:08:01 | +29:54 | |
40 | 1001 | Mikko Vapa | Suunta 2000 | FIN | 1:13:30 | +35:23 | |
41 | 1005 | Jukka-Pekka Uusitalo | Kangasala SK | FIN | 1:13:40 | +35:33 | |
1004 | Mika Mäntylä | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | DNS | |||
1006 | Mikko Ääri | Maarian Mahti | FIN | DNS | |||
1014 | Juha Fränti | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | DNS | |||
1024 | Tuomas Johansson | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | DNS |