1 | 1632 | Timo Peltola | MS Parma | FIN | 27:21 | ||
2 | 1629 | Paavo Inkinen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 28:04 | +43 | |
3 | 1625 | Jorma Hyyryläinen | Navi | FIN | 29:20 | +1:59 | |
4 | 1630 | Pentti Tammisaari | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 30:10 | +2:49 | |
5 | 1631 | Hannu Vannas | MS Parma | FIN | 30:44 | +3:23 | |
6 | 1626 | Klaus Kuusi | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 31:51 | +4:30 | |
7 | 1624 | Timo Rapakko | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 32:07 | +4:46 | |
8 | 1627 | Heikki Rusko | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 32:15 | +4:54 | |
9 | 1618 | Seppo Tuominen | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 32:40 | +5:19 | |
10 | 1614 | Mauno Hanhela | Haukiputaan Heitto | FIN | 32:58 | +5:37 | |
11 | 1623 | Matti Hahto | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 33:23 | +6:02 | |
12 | 1616 | Sven-Olof Backman | IK Falken | FIN | 33:33 | +6:12 | |
13 | 1622 | Heikki Kyyrönen | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 33:36 | +6:15 | |
14 | 1612 | Esko Taipalus | Rastiketut | FIN | 33:37 | +6:16 | |
15 | 1619 | Juhani Mäkinen | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 33:47 | +6:26 | |
16 | 1620 | Jorma Kemppi | Navi | FIN | 34:15 | +6:54 | |
17 | 1611 | Arvo Jonkka | Rastikarhut | FIN | 34:44 | +7:23 | |
18 | 1621 | Erkki Kivistö | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 35:10 | +7:49 | |
19 | 1601 | Paavo Toskala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 35:49 | +8:28 | |
20 | 1617 | Matti Rajamäki | Kyrös-Rasti | FIN | 36:27 | +9:06 | |
21 | 1610 | Pentti Reinikainen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 36:37 | +9:16 | |
22 | 1609 | Voitto Erkinheimo | Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot | FIN | 38:28 | +11:07 | |
23 | 1599 | Roy Torrkulla | IF Minken | FIN | 38:37 | +11:16 | |
24 | 1590 | Kauko Turunen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 38:56 | +11:35 | |
25 | 1606 | Jaakko Mäkinen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 39:08 | +11:47 | |
1595 | Börje Sten | Akilles OK | FIN | 39:08 | +11:47 | ||
27 | 1602 | Juhani Sonkki | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 39:18 | +11:57 | |
1605 | Seppo Ruuskanen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 39:18 | +11:57 | ||
29 | 1592 | Hannu Harkola | Päijät-Rasti | FIN | 39:19 | +11:58 | |
30 | 1594 | Alf Krogell | OK Trian | FIN | 39:22 | +12:01 | |
31 | 1607 | Risto Häkkinen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 39:55 | +12:34 | |
32 | 1604 | Eero Laine | Rasti-Vihti | FIN | 41:07 | +13:46 | |
33 | 1597 | Arto Varonen | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 41:17 | +13:56 | |
34 | 1583 | Pertti Mattila | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 44:57 | +17:36 | |
35 | 1600 | Pertti Havia | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 44:59 | +17:38 | |
36 | 1603 | Kalle Virtanen | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 45:12 | +17:51 | |
37 | 1589 | Kari Mattila | Epilän Esa | FIN | 45:25 | +18:04 | |
38 | 1586 | Juhani Soimasuo | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 46:08 | +18:47 | |
39 | 1584 | Antti Jokinen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 48:20 | +20:59 | |
40 | 1598 | Rauno Kaipala | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 49:54 | +22:33 | |
41 | 1585 | Vesa Paavola | Epilän Esa | FIN | 52:11 | +24:50 | |
42 | 1591 | Taisto Voutilainen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 53:43 | +26:22 | |
43 | 1588 | Toivo Jokikuona | RasTiimi | FIN | 59:47 | +32:26 | |
44 | 1615 | Paavo Rönkkö | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 1:02:18 | +34:57 |