1 | 2146 | Jarmo Reiman | Angelniemen Ankkuri | 1:59:31 | |||
2 | 2118 | Markku Huostila | Lammin Säkiä | 2:00:55 | +1:24 | ||
3 | 2136 | Juha Malinen | Kalevan Rasti | 2:02:33 | +3:02 | ||
4 | 2124 | Vesa Kemppainen | Iisu | 2:04:56 | +5:25 | ||
5 | 2137 | Timo Natunen | Savon Suunta | 2:04:57 | +5:26 | ||
6 | 2144 | Vesa Peltoniemi | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | 2:05:15 | +5:44 | ||
7 | 2154 | Jyrki Tuomala | Suunta Jyväskylä | 2:08:21 | +8:50 | ||
8 | 2153 | Hannu Tiainen | Nivalan Suunnistajat | 2:09:05 | +9:34 | ||
9 | 2121 | Harri Karjalainen | Espoon Suunta | 2:09:29 | +9:58 | ||
10 | 2127 | Juha Koskinen | Vaajakosken Terä | 2:10:34 | +11:03 | ||
11 | 2152 | Ueli Stalder | Switzerland | 2:10:54 | +11:23 | ||
12 | 2155 | Marko Uotila | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | 2:10:59 | +11:28 | ||
13 | 2125 | Juha Kiljunen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | 2:16:09 | +16:38 | ||
14 | 2162 | Pasi Ylä-Oijala | Keravan Urheilijat | 2:16:41 | +17:10 | ||
15 | 2131 | Juha Laasanen | Laihian Luja | 2:16:44 | +17:13 | ||
16 | 2110 | Matti Forsberg | Säyneisen Salpa | 2:17:09 | +17:38 | ||
17 | 2135 | Kaarle Lounela | Turun Suunnistajat | 2:18:35 | +19:04 | ||
18 | 2120 | Jari Järvinen | Vaajakosken Terä | 2:21:06 | +21:35 | ||
19 | 2115 | Johan Holmback | Malax IF | 2:22:07 | +22:36 | ||
20 | 2123 | Seppo Kellokumpu | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | 2:28:25 | +28:54 | ||
21 | 2134 | Jari Leivo | Rasti-Pielinen | 2:29:30 | +29:59 | ||
22 | 2145 | Mika Pihala | Rasti-Lukko | 2:29:32 | +30:01 | ||
23 | 2143 | Antti Pellinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | 2:31:07 | +31:36 | ||
24 | 2112 | Mikko Heikkinen | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | 2:31:24 | +31:53 | ||
25 | 2130 | Kimmo Köyvönen | Maarian Mahti | 2:33:13 | +33:42 | ||
26 | 2159 | Seppo Vehkala | Siikaisten Sisu | 2:34:35 | +35:04 | ||
27 | 2141 | Kari Ojalainen | SK Vuoksi | 2:36:22 | +36:51 | ||
28 | 2126 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | 2:43:38 | +44:07 | ||
29 | 2132 | Pekka Laasonen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | 2:43:57 | +44:26 | ||
30 | 2113 | Sakari Heikkinen | Rasti-Hyry | 2:44:54 | +45:23 | ||
31 | 2116 | Tapani Holmijoki | RastiPiikkiö | 2:46:28 | +46:57 | ||
32 | 2138 | Ari Niiranen | Kalevan Rasti | 2:46:34 | +47:03 | ||
33 | 2149 | Pertti Salo | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | 2:50:05 | +50:34 | ||
34 | 2140 | Juha Nurminen | Kajaanin Kuohu | 2:52:01 | +52:30 | ||
35 | 2139 | Hannu Numminen | Espoon Akilles | 2:52:23 | +52:52 | ||
36 | 2119 | Antti Härkönen | Pudasjärven Urheilijat | 2:52:51 | +53:20 | ||
2150 | Arto Salonen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | 2:52:51 | +53:20 | |||
38 | 2108 | Tapani Alahäivälä | Pudasjärven Urheilijat | 2:58:47 | +59:16 | ||
39 | 2148 | Timo Ronkainen | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | 2:58:56 | +59:25 | ||
40 | 2147 | Jouko Reponen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | 3:11:41 | +1:12:10 | ||
41 | 2160 | Timo Widmer | Switzerland | 3:12:24 | +1:12:53 | ||
42 | 2151 | Marcel Schiess | Switzerland | 3:25:08 | +1:25:37 | ||
43 | 2133 | Kasperi Launis | Raisu Lumous | 3:40:17 | +1:40:46 | ||
44 | 2109 | Matti Aronen | Iisalmen Visa | 4:00:38 | +2:01:07 | ||
45 | 2117 | Ismo Huhtala | Yläneen Kiri | 4:13:52 | +2:14:21 | ||
2122 | Samppa Kauppila | Oulun Yliopiston Urheiluseura | DNS | ||||
2142 | Juha Partanen | Rasti-Hyry | DNS | ||||
2128 | Jyrki Kuusisto | Suomusjärven Sisu | DNF |