1 | 2348 | Ari Anjala | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 2:32:35 | ||
2 | 2312 | Heikki Korppi | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 2:44:55 | +12:20 | |
3 | 2350 | Pekka Valkonen | Kangasniemen Kalske | FIN | 2:45:17 | +12:42 | |
4 | 2327 | Veijo Nurmikumpu | Suunta 2000 | FIN | 2:47:51 | +15:16 | |
5 | 2331 | Kari Ranta-Puska | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 3:06:20 | +33:45 | |
6 | 2295 | Hannu Aasla | Koovee | FIN | 3:09:19 | +36:44 | |
7 | 2332 | Jouko Rautasalo | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 3:19:24 | +46:49 | |
8 | 2330 | Seppo Raatikainen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 3:21:53 | +49:18 | |
9 | 2305 | Seppo Hurri | Navi | FIN | 3:22:41 | +50:06 | |
10 | 2322 | Hannu Myllärinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 3:25:46 | +53:11 | |
11 | 2340 | Jukka Toikkanen | Porvoon Urheilijat | FIN | 3:25:55 | +53:20 | |
12 | 2341 | Jari Vaara | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 3:28:57 | +56:22 | |
13 | 2354 | Ari Virekunnas | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 3:29:13 | +56:38 | |
14 | 2338 | Hannu Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 3:31:04 | +58:29 | |
15 | 2355 | Rauno Vuori | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 3:31:54 | +59:19 | |
16 | 2313 | Tuomo Koskinen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 3:33:54 | +1:01:19 | |
17 | 2324 | Ari Mäntynen | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 3:35:13 | +1:02:38 | |
18 | 2353 | Pauli Vilminko | Sinkki-Sepot | FIN | 3:37:13 | +1:04:38 | |
19 | 2326 | Seppo Nissinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 3:41:47 | +1:09:12 | |
20 | 2309 | Jussi Kauppinen | Suomussalmen Rasti | FIN | 3:44:21 | +1:11:46 | |
21 | 2296 | Hemmo Ahokoivu | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 3:49:06 | +1:16:31 | |
22 | 2310 | Kari Koistinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 3:49:54 | +1:17:19 | |
23 | 2301 | Juha Eronen | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 3:50:52 | +1:18:17 | |
24 | 2299 | Martti Alanen | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 3:54:41 | +1:22:06 | |
25 | 2336 | Pekka Sonninen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 4:02:12 | +1:29:37 | |
26 | 2297 | Timo Ahonen | Keuruun Kisailijat | FIN | 4:02:25 | +1:29:50 | |
27 | 2323 | Hannu Mäntykenttä | Oulun Yliopiston Urheiluseura | FIN | 4:03:58 | +1:31:23 | |
28 | 2303 | Olavi Heikkilä | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 4:14:34 | +1:41:59 | |
29 | 2298 | Petri Airaksinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 4:14:37 | +1:42:02 | |
30 | 2352 | Harri Viitasalo | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 4:16:18 | +1:43:43 | |
31 | 2335 | Göran Skogvik | IK Kronan | FIN | 4:22:04 | +1:49:29 | |
32 | 2345 | Ari Tertsunen | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | FIN | 4:24:27 | +1:51:52 | |
33 | 2311 | Jussi Kokkila | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 4:25:15 | +1:52:40 | |
34 | 2315 | Harri Kuusela | Epilän Esa | FIN | 4:30:03 | +1:57:28 | |
35 | 2300 | Jan Enegren | Solf IK | FIN | 4:30:52 | +1:58:17 | |
36 | 2317 | Ilpo Liimatainen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 4:41:00 | +2:08:25 | |
37 | 2343 | Sergey Murskij | Russia | RUS | 4:41:23 | +2:08:48 | |
38 | 2344 | Sergey Stulov | Russia | RUS | 4:56:36 | +2:24:01 | |
39 | 2325 | Simo Nieminen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 4:57:38 | +2:25:03 | |
2308 | Raimo Jussila | Haapaveden Urheilijat | FIN | ei läht. | |||
2314 | Harri Kotila | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | FIN | ei läht. | |||
2316 | Markku Laine | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | ei läht. | |||
2318 | Tapani Lindfors | Pihkaniskat | FIN | ei läht. | |||
2319 | Timo Liukko | Enonkosken Urheilijat | FIN | ei läht. | |||
2320 | Hannu Lähteenmäki | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | ei läht. | |||
2333 | Viktor Rylov | Russia | RUS | ei läht. | |||
2337 | Erkki Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | FIN | ei läht. | |||
2342 | Nikolay Markovich | Russia | RUS | ei läht. | |||
2304 | Esa Huhtanen | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | hylätty | |||
2306 | Pentti Immonen | Kuhmon Peurat | FIN | hylätty | |||
2328 | Jouko Paaso | Perämeren Rasti | FIN | hylätty |