1 | 677 | Jaana Pietilä-Annala | Kangasala SK | FIN | 42:55 | | |
2 | 675 | Sirra Toivonen | Kangasala SK | FIN | 43:26 | +31 | |
3 | 672 | Annika Viilo | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 43:43 | +48 | |
4 | 676 | Sari Saarijärvi | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 46:11 | +3:16 | |
5 | 686 | Marja-Liisa Autti | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 48:11 | +5:16 | |
6 | 652 | Sisko Turunen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 49:08 | +6:13 | |
7 | 681 | Marja Kukonlehto | Kangasala SK | FIN | 49:12 | +6:17 | |
8 | 666 | Tiina Kerkola | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 49:29 | +6:34 | |
9 | 684 | Kirsi Ilmonen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 50:18 | +7:23 | |
10 | 687 | Marika Yli-Kauppila | Hiisirasti | FIN | 50:43 | +7:48 | |
11 | 680 | Sari Koskinen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 51:49 | +8:54 | |
12 | 674 | Teresa Kollanen | Lynx | FIN | 51:50 | +8:55 | |
13 | 692 | Anu Roininen | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 51:57 | +9:02 | |
14 | 678 | Leena Myllys | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 53:27 | +10:32 | |
15 | 690 | Heidi Torp-Donner | OK77 | FIN | 53:38 | +10:43 | |
16 | 671 | Helena Havia-Kinnala | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 54:23 | +11:28 | |
17 | 691 | Virpi Palmen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 54:49 | +11:54 | |
18 | 668 | Leena Kurri | Navi | FIN | 55:23 | +12:28 | |
19 | 658 | Leena Hirvonen | Asikkalan Raikas | FIN | 56:10 | +13:15 | |
20 | 688 | Virpi Remahl | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 56:15 | +13:20 | |
21 | 667 | Hanna Vainionpää | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 56:57 | +14:02 | |
22 | 669 | Annika Westberg-Arrakoski | OK77 | FIN | 57:03 | +14:08 | |
23 | 679 | Terése Hagman | Akilles OK | FIN | 57:49 | +14:54 | |
24 | 685 | Kaija Kekäläinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 59:08 | +16:13 | |
25 | 683 | Outi Ala-Kasari | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 59:21 | +16:26 | |
26 | 642 | Riikka Holm | Siilin Rasti | FIN | 59:29 | +16:34 | |
27 | 644 | Virpi Guseff | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 1:00:00 | +17:05 | |
28 | 663 | Heli Liukka | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 1:01:59 | +19:04 | |
29 | 649 | Eija Rantala | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:02:57 | +20:02 | |
30 | 646 | Sirkku Paavola | Kyrös-Rasti | FIN | 1:03:29 | +20:34 | |
31 | 682 | Marjut Varpula | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 1:04:01 | +21:06 | |
32 | 662 | Anniina Heikkinen | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 1:04:07 | +21:12 | |
33 | 643 | Annukka Latvala | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 1:07:30 | +24:35 | |
34 | 654 | Tarja Pääkkönen | Karjaan Ura | FIN | 1:08:24 | +25:29 | |
35 | 673 | Sirkka Sarkki | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 1:08:32 | +25:37 | |
36 | 657 | Eeva Mäki-Petäys | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 1:09:54 | +26:59 | |
37 | 653 | Susanna Rokka | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 1:09:56 | +27:01 | |
38 | 661 | Anu Seppälä | Epilän Esa | FIN | 1:11:00 | +28:05 | |
39 | 660 | Virpi Kinnunen | Olavin Rasti | FIN | 1:14:46 | +31:51 | |
40 | 651 | Maria Brink | Pargas IF | FIN | 1:15:46 | +32:51 | |
41 | 665 | Marjo Koistinen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 1:16:38 | +33:43 | |
42 | 641 | Marjaana Hautaniemi | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:17:59 | +35:04 | |
43 | 645 | Tuula Haverinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:18:00 | +35:05 | |
44 | 648 | Sari Tupitsa | Rasti E4 | FIN | 1:18:14 | +35:19 | |
45 | 664 | Eija Hauhia | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 1:22:59 | +40:04 | |
46 | 655 | Anne Paalanen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 1:23:46 | +40:51 | |
47 | 640 | Hanna Niinimäki | Kyrös-Rasti | FIN | 1:35:49 | +52:54 | |
| 656 | Virpi Tilli | Lynx | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 659 | Tiina Tervo-Rantakokko | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 689 | Anu Ekström | MS Parma | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 650 | Tarja Tervonen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | hylätty | | |
| 647 | Henna Breilin | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | keskeytti | | |
| 670 | Reeta Kolkkala | MS Parma | FIN | keskeytti | | |