1 | 2313 | Leo Pyymäki | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 35:52 | ||
2 | 2310 | Teijo Oksanen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 35:57 | +5 | |
3 | 2309 | Leif Haajanen | OK Raseborg | FIN | 37:22 | +1:30 | |
4 | 2312 | Pekka Kiljunen | Anttolan Urheilijat | FIN | 37:36 | +1:44 | |
5 | 2308 | Hannu Laiho | Rastivarsat | FIN | 39:21 | +3:29 | |
6 | 2311 | Ilkka Peltola | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 39:23 | +3:31 | |
7 | 2304 | Esa Kuoppala | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 40:47 | +4:55 | |
2306 | Panu Kärkkäinen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 40:47 | +4:55 | ||
9 | 2301 | Mauri Laasonen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 41:31 | +5:39 | |
10 | 2275 | Kari Lehto | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 42:03 | +6:11 | |
11 | 2302 | Asko Sippola | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | 42:06 | +6:14 | |
12 | 2288 | Harri Karjalainen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 42:32 | +6:40 | |
13 | 2295 | Tapio Järvensivu | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 42:38 | +6:46 | |
14 | 2286 | Aimo Aalto | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 44:45 | +8:53 | |
15 | 2303 | Markku Virtanen | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 45:04 | +9:12 | |
16 | 2299 | Ari Parviainen | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 45:31 | +9:39 | |
17 | 2283 | Ari-Pekka Koivisto | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 46:01 | +10:09 | |
18 | 2296 | Harri Vänttinen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 46:06 | +10:14 | |
19 | 2300 | Jarmo Oikarinen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 46:08 | +10:16 | |
20 | 2307 | Thomas Nyholm | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 46:48 | +10:56 | |
21 | 2294 | Markku Ijas | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 47:43 | +11:51 | |
22 | 2292 | Heikki Frilander | IF Sibbo-Vargarna | FIN | 47:48 | +11:56 | |
23 | 2298 | Pekka Pekkala | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 48:44 | +12:52 | |
24 | 2297 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 49:34 | +13:42 | |
25 | 2290 | Pekka Patana | Laihian Luja | FIN | 50:26 | +14:34 | |
26 | 2284 | Jari Valtonen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 52:25 | +16:33 | |
27 | 2285 | Pekka Pajuoja | Lynx | FIN | 53:08 | +17:16 | |
28 | 2277 | Markku Valtari | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 53:18 | +17:26 | |
29 | 2289 | Harri Karling | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 53:31 | +17:39 | |
30 | 2281 | Antti Rantala | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 55:06 | +19:14 | |
31 | 2291 | Timo Rantala | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 57:06 | +21:14 | |
32 | 2282 | Pertti Sorri | Rastihaukat | FIN | 58:44 | +22:52 | |
33 | 2279 | Seppo Hakala | Pälkäneen Luja-Lukko | FIN | 1:00:12 | +24:20 | |
34 | 2278 | Petri Järvinen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 1:01:08 | +25:16 | |
2280 | Timo Peltonen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | ei läht. | |||
2287 | Timo Ritakallio | Lynx | FIN | ei läht. | |||
2276 | Jouni Iso-Markku | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | hylätty | |||
2293 | Kari Ojalainen | SK Vuoksi | FIN | hylätty | |||
2305 | Seppo Lamberg | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | keskeytti |