1 | 1550 | Matti Yliluikki | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 22:42 | ||
2 | 1544 | Markku Kaartinen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 24:13 | +1:31 | |
3 | 1545 | Juha Partanen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 24:33 | +1:51 | |
4 | 1549 | Ilkka Peltola | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 24:55 | +2:13 | |
5 | 1546 | Timo Nurmela | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 25:06 | +2:24 | |
6 | 1529 | Tomas Ray | OK77 | FIN | 26:12 | +3:30 | |
7 | 1548 | Petri Laaksonen | Sweden | FIN | 26:16 | +3:34 | |
8 | 1539 | Markku Virtala | Pargas IF | FIN | 26:28 | +3:46 | |
9 | 1547 | Jarmo Tonder | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 26:30 | +3:48 | |
10 | 1537 | Pekka Kiljunen | Anttolan Urheilijat | FIN | 27:06 | +4:24 | |
11 | 1520 | Juha Tuomisto | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 27:14 | +4:32 | |
12 | 1543 | Pekka Mäki | Kangasala SK | FIN | 27:34 | +4:52 | |
13 | 1541 | Juha-Pekka Harju | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 27:42 | +5:00 | |
14 | 1528 | Petri Kotro | Kaakon Rasti | FIN | 28:14 | +5:32 | |
15 | 1530 | Patric Östergård | OK Trian | FIN | 28:21 | +5:39 | |
16 | 1519 | Veli-Pekka Nurmi | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 29:11 | +6:29 | |
17 | 1505 | Leif Haajanen | OK Raseborg | FIN | 29:13 | +6:31 | |
18 | 1522 | Esa Kuoppala | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 29:21 | +6:39 | |
19 | 1526 | Reijo Viitanen | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 29:32 | +6:50 | |
20 | 1525 | Jyrki Lammila | Laitilan Jyske | FIN | 29:38 | +6:56 | |
21 | 1509 | Jussi Borgenström | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 30:08 | +7:26 | |
22 | 1534 | Thomas Nyholm | OK Trian | FIN | 30:12 | +7:30 | |
23 | 1516 | Mika Lammi | Laitilan Jyske | FIN | 30:24 | +7:42 | |
24 | 1542 | Kari Tyynelä | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 30:35 | +7:53 | |
25 | 1538 | Jukka Kallio | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 31:13 | +8:31 | |
26 | 1531 | Pasi Ylä-Oijala | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 31:28 | +8:46 | |
27 | 1514 | Harri Karjalainen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 32:19 | +9:37 | |
28 | 1518 | Kari Jalava | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 32:38 | +9:56 | |
29 | 1523 | Heikki Malmlund | Koovee | FIN | 33:37 | +10:55 | |
30 | 1533 | Geza Molnar | Rastivarsat | FIN | 33:57 | +11:15 | |
31 | 1524 | Jari Järvinen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 34:21 | +11:39 | |
32 | 1506 | Janne Turpiainen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 35:05 | +12:23 | |
33 | 1517 | Dan Stenlund | IF Brahe | FIN | 35:09 | +12:27 | |
34 | 1501 | Tom Stenlund | IF Brahe | FIN | 35:20 | +12:38 | |
35 | 1508 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 35:54 | +13:12 | |
36 | 1504 | Pekka Patana | Laihian Luja | FIN | 35:58 | +13:16 | |
37 | 1512 | Ari Enroth | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 36:31 | +13:49 | |
38 | 1515 | Pekka Linnainmaa | Pälkäneen Luja-Lukko | FIN | 36:42 | +14:00 | |
39 | 1502 | Hannu Numminen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 37:11 | +14:29 | |
40 | 1507 | Juha Lerssi | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 37:37 | +14:55 | |
41 | 1521 | Jorma Hirvensalo | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 37:40 | +14:58 | |
42 | 1511 | Timo Natunen | Savon Suunta | FIN | 38:29 | +15:47 | |
43 | 1536 | Pekka Noponen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 38:47 | +16:05 | |
44 | 1510 | Harri Karling | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 40:35 | +17:53 | |
45 | 1513 | Tapio Kujala | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | FIN | 43:11 | +20:29 | |
46 | 1527 | Markku Huostila | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 50:39 | +27:57 | |
47 | 1503 | Jari Lahtinen | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 53:35 | +30:53 |