1 | 3245 | Juhani Mäkinen | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 43:09 | ||
2 | 3241 | Olavi Lukkarinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 46:42 | +3:33 | |
3 | 3252 | Heikki Rusko | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 47:20 | +4:11 | |
4 | 3254 | Jorma Salminen | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 48:12 | +5:03 | |
5 | 3253 | Paavo Rönkkö | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 48:30 | +5:21 | |
6 | 3248 | Paavo Partanen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 49:03 | +5:54 | |
7 | 3233 | Raimo Karvonen | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 49:25 | +6:16 | |
8 | 3214 | Sven-Olof Backman | IK Falken | FIN | 49:33 | +6:24 | |
9 | 3235 | Jorma Kemppi | Navi | FIN | 49:51 | +6:42 | |
10 | 3231 | Viljo Kajava | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 51:25 | +8:16 | |
11 | 3228 | Juhani Jokinen | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 51:54 | +8:45 | |
12 | 3223 | Risto Häkkinen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 52:00 | +8:51 | |
13 | 3244 | Kalevi Moisio | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 52:47 | +9:38 | |
14 | 3217 | Kalervo Grekula | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 53:32 | +10:23 | |
15 | 3256 | Esko Taipalus | Rastiketut | FIN | 54:21 | +11:12 | |
16 | 3247 | Heikki Pajukangas | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 55:14 | +12:05 | |
17 | 3222 | Heimo Hongisto | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 55:29 | +12:20 | |
18 | 3251 | Erkki Rantakangas | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 58:15 | +15:06 | |
19 | 3216 | Voitto Erkinheimo | Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot | FIN | 58:16 | +15:07 | |
3237 | Kari Koskinen | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 58:16 | +15:07 | ||
21 | 3215 | Matti Elonen | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 59:12 | +16:03 | |
22 | 3264 | Koitto Verha | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 1:00:05 | +16:56 | |
23 | 3246 | Reijo Orrensalo | Turun Visat | FIN | 1:00:43 | +17:34 | |
24 | 3230 | Rauno Kaipala | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 1:03:54 | +20:45 | |
25 | 3243 | Mauri Lähdekorpi | IF Femman | FIN | 1:03:56 | +20:47 | |
26 | 3220 | Jouko Henriksson | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:05:03 | +21:54 | |
27 | 3225 | Vesa Jokela | Nivalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:05:09 | +22:00 | |
28 | 3229 | Seppo Kaarnijärvi | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 1:06:03 | +22:54 | |
29 | 3224 | Seppo Isoherranen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:07:02 | +23:53 | |
30 | 3250 | Erkki Pietiläinen | Perämeren Rasti | FIN | 1:08:02 | +24:53 | |
31 | 3221 | Lauri Hieta | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:08:06 | +24:57 | |
32 | 3218 | Hannu Haase | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 1:08:39 | +25:30 | |
33 | 3226 | Toivo Jokikuona | RasTiimi | FIN | 1:12:05 | +28:56 | |
34 | 3240 | Lauri Lehtinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:12:10 | +29:01 | |
35 | 3227 | Antti Jokinen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 1:12:13 | +29:04 | |
36 | 3236 | Eero Korhonen | RasTiimi | FIN | 1:16:05 | +32:56 | |
37 | 3232 | Jarmo Kalliomäki | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 1:17:01 | +33:52 | |
38 | 3238 | Reino Kukkohovi | Oulunsalon Vasama | FIN | 1:24:19 | +41:10 | |
39 | 3249 | Alpo Pelkonen | Oulunsalon Vasama | FIN | 1:49:40 | +1:06:31 | |
40 | 3265 | Ilkka Vuorinen | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 1:58:11 | +1:15:02 |