1 | 4162 | Heikki Saarinen | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 12:10 | ||
2 | 4019 | Jaakko Hörkkö | MS Parma | FIN | 12:27 | +17 | |
3 | 4005 | Lasse Kalliomaa | Laihian Luja | FIN | 12:45 | +35 | |
4 | 3997 | Markku Nurminen | Suosmeren Salpa | FIN | 13:09 | +59 | |
5 | 3994 | Tapio Peippo | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 13:16 | +1:06 | |
6 | 4009 | Seppo Ollikainen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 13:28 | +1:18 | |
7 | 3995 | Pertti Salmenoja | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 13:36 | +1:26 | |
8 | 4159 | Harri Tolvanen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 13:47 | +1:37 | |
9 | 4155 | Pekka Lehtiniemi | Savon Suunta | FIN | 13:59 | +1:49 | |
10 | 4140 | Tom Sundbäck | OK Trian | FIN | 14:04 | +1:54 | |
11 | 3999 | Heikki Lassila | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 14:06 | +1:56 | |
12 | 4165 | Yngve Alexandersson | Närpes OK | FIN | 14:07 | +1:57 | |
13 | 4135 | Juhani Nippala | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 14:08 | +1:58 | |
14 | 4010 | Lasse Kataja | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 14:16 | +2:06 | |
15 | 4150 | Samuli Törmälä | Ylivieskan Kuula | FIN | 14:17 | +2:07 | |
16 | 4013 | Jaakko Laine | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 14:34 | +2:24 | |
17 | 4157 | Tapani Huhta | Kangasala SK | FIN | 14:59 | +2:49 | |
18 | 4014 | Leo Koistinen | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 15:18 | +3:08 | |
19 | 4136 | Pentti Niemelä | Laihian Luja | FIN | 15:29 | +3:19 | |
20 | 3989 | Lauri Karhumäki | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 15:42 | +3:32 | |
21 | 4012 | Seppo Terävä | XYZ | FIN | 15:50 | +3:40 | |
22 | 4154 | Hannu Harju | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 15:58 | +3:48 | |
23 | 4152 | Bengt Lövsund | OK Botnia | FIN | 15:59 | +3:49 | |
4133 | Hannu Salo | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 15:59 | +3:49 | ||
25 | 3988 | Jorma Ryynänen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 16:14 | +4:04 | |
26 | 4007 | Pentti Nevalainen | Rastikarhut | FIN | 16:21 | +4:11 | |
27 | 4008 | Juhani Tarvainen | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 16:54 | +4:44 | |
28 | 4137 | Heikki Kujanpää | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 17:04 | +4:54 | |
29 | 4168 | Kai Saksman | Estonia | FIN | 17:23 | +5:13 | |
30 | 4002 | Hannu Juutinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 18:17 | +6:07 | |
31 | 4146 | Timo Turpeinen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 18:18 | +6:08 | |
32 | 4149 | Hannu Humalamäki | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | 18:55 | +6:45 | |
33 | 3991 | Kari Majasaari | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 19:15 | +7:05 | |
34 | 4000 | Kalevi Pollari | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | FIN | 19:45 | +7:35 | |
35 | 3992 | Seppo Hartvik | Malax IF | FIN | 20:24 | +8:14 | |
36 | 4142 | Mauno Näsi | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 24:36 | +12:26 | |
4004 | Eero Kattilakoski | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | ei läht. | |||
4016 | Aulis Hahtola | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | ei läht. | |||
4134 | Ari Myllymäki | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | ei läht. | |||
4144 | Mauri Finnilä | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | hylätty | |||
4147 | Hilding Harald | IK Falken | FIN | hylätty | |||
4148 | Seppo Aarnio | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | hylätty |