1 | 4 | Kelvin Banbury | Desford Striders, GBR | GBR | 1:58:35 | ||
2 | 19 | Sami Kokkonen | Tornio | FIN | 1:59:48 | +1:13 | |
3 | 324 | Pekka Eeronheimo | Bitfactor Oy | FIN | 2:00:22 | +1:47 | |
4 | 6 | Adrian Chirica | OTC | FIN | 2:05:14 | +6:39 | |
5 | 28 | Kimmo Palokangas | Oulun Ikiliikkujat | FIN | 2:05:16 | +6:41 | |
6 | 32 | Risto Saartoala | Muhos | FIN | 2:10:09 | +11:34 | |
7 | 349 | Jarmo Riikola | Raahe | FIN | 2:10:20 | +11:45 | |
8 | 14 | Jari Huttunen | Oulu | FIN | 2:12:26 | +13:51 | |
9 | 18 | Janne Kinnunen | Suomussalmen Rasti | FIN | 2:12:45 | +14:10 | |
10 | 3 | Ari Anttila | FitFactory | FIN | 2:12:46 | +14:11 | |
11 | 348 | Juha Romakkaniemi | Romakan Ryhti | FIN | 2:13:54 | +15:19 | |
12 | 354 | Hannu Ihme | Pudasjärvi | FIN | 2:14:09 | +15:34 | |
13 | 12 | Jussi Hiltunen | Oulun Miekkailuseura | FIN | 2:14:22 | +15:47 | |
14 | 30 | Kaj Zimmerbauer | Oulu | FIN | 2:15:43 | +17:08 | |
15 | 23 | Ilpo Mettovaara | Team Bittium | FIN | 2:16:34 | +17:59 | |
16 | 38 | Marko Ylä-Kotola | Puu ja Kaato Ky | FIN | 2:17:49 | +19:14 | |
17 | 15 | Mikko Iivanainen | Mäntsälä | FIN | 2:19:16 | +20:41 | |
18 | 312 | Marko Rinta-Aho | Oulu | FIN | 2:19:54 | +21:19 | |
19 | 29 | Matias Pynnönen | Rovaniemi | FIN | 2:20:26 | +21:51 | |
20 | 33 | Ari Sirviö | TekU Kajaani | FIN | 2:21:57 | +23:22 | |
21 | 27 | Esa Paajanen | Linja Arkkitehdit Oy | FIN | 2:24:16 | +25:41 | |
22 | 24 | Antti Männistö | Hypy Triathlon Team | FIN | 2:24:39 | +26:04 | |
23 | 7 | Timo Eskola | Power Mining Oy | FIN | 2:24:40 | +26:05 | |
24 | 34 | Antti Sundström | VR | FIN | 2:24:40 | +26:05 | |
25 | 16 | Peter Jannerup | RCP runners, DEN | DEN | 2:27:35 | +29:00 | |
26 | 20 | Perttu Kyllönen | Nakertajat Run | FIN | 2:27:41 | +29:06 | |
27 | 13 | Antti Hokkanen | Kauppilan Maraton Team | FIN | 2:28:28 | +29:53 | |
28 | 37 | Jarkko Väätämöinen | tornio | FIN | 2:29:34 | +30:59 | |
29 | 10 | Esa Happonen | Haparanda | SWE | 2:41:19 | +42:44 | |
30 | 106 | Lauri Nevalainen | Ylivieska | FIN | 2:42:33 | +43:58 | |
31 | 22 | Sami Luomanperä | Oulu | FIN | 2:45:32 | +46:57 | |
32 | 2 | Joni Ailinpieti | Kemi | FIN | 2:48:05 | +49:30 | |
33 | 5 | Miikka Bäckström | Häjyt | FIN | 2:53:29 | +54:54 | |
34 | 36 | Jari Vuoti | Oulu | FIN | 2:53:30 | +54:55 | |
35 | 35 | Antti Untola | Jääli | FIN | 3:02:28 | +1:03:53 | |
36 | 330 | Visa-Pekka Larivaara | Northern Trail Runners | FIN | 3:36:58 | +1:38:23 |