1 | 276 | Jorma Hyyryläinen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 22:23 | ||
2 | 275 | Mauno Hanhela | Haukiputaan Heitto | FIN | 24:23 | +2:00 | |
3 | 272 | Tapani Kesti | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | 25:33 | +3:10 | |
4 | 267 | Heikki Nurminen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 26:33 | +4:10 | |
5 | 273 | Leo Jokinen | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 27:20 | +4:57 | |
6 | 269 | Lauri Mustonen | Alatornion Pirkat | FIN | 27:38 | +5:15 | |
7 | 271 | Pertti Ahtiainen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 28:02 | +5:39 | |
8 | 262 | Vesa Herttuainen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 28:42 | +6:19 | |
9 | 270 | Eero Juola | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 29:35 | +7:12 | |
10 | 264 | Esko Taipalus | Rastiketut | FIN | 29:44 | +7:21 | |
11 | 274 | Risto Orpana | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 30:45 | +8:22 | |
12 | 265 | Kimmo Kettunen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 30:47 | +8:24 | |
13 | 247 | Viljo Kajava | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 31:30 | +9:07 | |
14 | 257 | Måns Åkerblom | Gamlakarleby IF | FIN | 33:02 | +10:39 | |
15 | 266 | Mauno Korhonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 33:38 | +11:15 | |
16 | 258 | Oiva Kaasalainen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 33:45 | +11:22 | |
17 | 249 | Risto Haapala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 33:46 | +11:23 | |
18 | 256 | Seppo Tammela | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | FIN | 35:22 | +12:59 | |
19 | 244 | Leo Koistinen | MS Parma | FIN | 37:28 | +15:05 | |
20 | 241 | Jorma Kemppi | Navi | FIN | 37:32 | +15:09 | |
21 | 255 | Sven-Olof Backman | IK Falken | FIN | 37:44 | +15:21 | |
22 | 243 | Paavo Partanen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 38:01 | +15:38 | |
23 | 248 | Stig Sundqvist | OK Botnia | FIN | 38:43 | +16:20 | |
24 | 253 | Heikki Pitkänen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 39:28 | +17:05 | |
25 | 254 | Kalevi Tapaninaho | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 39:44 | +17:21 | |
26 | 242 | Heikki Järvenpää | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 39:46 | +17:23 | |
27 | 277 | Paavo Inkinen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 40:50 | +18:27 | |
28 | 250 | Jouko Torvikoski | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 41:05 | +18:42 | |
29 | 261 | Paavo Rönkkö | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 41:06 | +18:43 | |
30 | 259 | Taisto Voutilainen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 42:42 | +20:19 | |
31 | 240 | Eino Hakala | Rastiketut | FIN | 44:18 | +21:55 | |
32 | 260 | Mikko Saarinen | Keuruun Kisailijat | FIN | 44:42 | +22:19 | |
33 | 246 | Erkki Niskanen | Sievin Sisu | FIN | 50:48 | +28:25 | |
34 | 251 | Reino Kukkohovi | Oulunsalon Vasama | FIN | 55:44 | +33:21 | |
35 | 252 | Markku Leinonen | Rastiketut | FIN | 1:01:53 | +39:30 | |
245 | Roy Torrkulla | IF Minken | FIN | hylätty | |||
268 | Jussi Viitasaari | Nivalan Suunnistajat | FIN | hylätty |