1 | 349 | Anders Bäckström | IF Femman | FIN | 33:05 | ||
2 | 346 | Marko Tölli | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 33:12 | +7 | |
3 | 348 | Iivo Kotamäki | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | 35:13 | +2:08 | |
4 | 330 | Antti Turpeinen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 36:40 | +3:35 | |
5 | 341 | Timo Kankaanpää | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 36:57 | +3:52 | |
6 | 335 | Miika Korppi | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 37:19 | +4:14 | |
7 | 344 | Teemu Rantala | Lapuan Virkiä | FIN | 37:27 | +4:22 | |
8 | 327 | Teemu Laasanen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 37:49 | +4:44 | |
9 | 333 | Antti Korkeakangas | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 38:12 | +5:07 | |
319 | Saku Asikainen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 38:12 | +5:07 | ||
11 | 338 | Janne Joensivu | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 38:16 | +5:11 | |
12 | 331 | Matti Alonen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 38:17 | +5:12 | |
13 | 328 | Jari Välikorpi | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 38:19 | +5:14 | |
14 | 329 | Janne Virkki | Keuruun Kisailijat | FIN | 38:32 | +5:27 | |
15 | 343 | Juha Villa | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 39:30 | +6:25 | |
16 | 345 | Sören Jansson | IK Falken | FIN | 39:45 | +6:40 | |
17 | 336 | Pyry Kettunen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 40:02 | +6:57 | |
18 | 320 | Tero Myllymäki | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 40:14 | +7:09 | |
19 | 347 | Jani Sompi | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 40:19 | +7:14 | |
20 | 334 | Christoffer Smeds | Närpes OK | FIN | 40:49 | +7:44 | |
21 | 339 | Vesa Aaltonen | IF Brahe | FIN | 41:00 | +7:55 | |
22 | 325 | Kai Paavola | Kannuksen Ura | FIN | 42:34 | +9:29 | |
23 | 340 | Timo Hongell | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 42:46 | +9:41 | |
24 | 342 | Ari Hämäläinen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 43:58 | +10:53 | |
25 | 321 | Jarkko Lauronen | Laihian Luja | FIN | 44:21 | +11:16 | |
26 | 322 | Ville-Veikko Nurminen | Suosmeren Salpa | FIN | 44:44 | +11:39 | |
27 | 324 | Janne Nurminen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 44:47 | +11:42 | |
28 | 326 | Heikki Silvasti | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 45:08 | +12:03 | |
29 | 332 | Mika Rautanen | Tuupovaaran Sepot | FIN | 45:54 | +12:49 | |
30 | 312 | Timo Maukonen | Rasti E4 | FIN | 48:46 | +15:41 | |
31 | 323 | Antti Ekonoja | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | 48:51 | +15:46 | |
32 | 318 | Jarkko Rajala | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 50:14 | +17:09 | |
33 | 317 | Kai Samposalo | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 50:30 | +17:25 | |
34 | 314 | Antti Reinikainen | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 51:08 | +18:03 | |
35 | 313 | Bernt Slotte | OK Botnia | FIN | 54:29 | +21:24 | |
36 | 316 | Ari Jussinmäki | Halsuan Toivo | FIN | 54:33 | +21:28 | |
37 | 315 | Jussi Lassila | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 57:13 | +24:08 | |
38 | 311 | Juhani Ikola | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 59:58 | +26:53 | |
337 | Harri Räty | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | keskeytti |