1 | 398 | Tapio Peippo | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 23:53 | ||
2 | 396 | Jorma Karvonen | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 25:08 | +1:15 | |
3 | 373 | Jouni Savelainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 26:03 | +2:10 | |
4 | 377 | Tuomo Peltola | MS Parma | FIN | 26:48 | +2:55 | |
5 | 395 | Timo Turpeinen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 27:18 | +3:25 | |
6 | 385 | Pekka Kanste | OK Raseborg | FIN | 27:44 | +3:51 | |
7 | 388 | Hannu Töyrylä | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 28:09 | +4:16 | |
8 | 353 | Heimo Hongisto | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 29:16 | +5:23 | |
9 | 375 | Åge Liljeström | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 29:36 | +5:43 | |
10 | 356 | Seppo Tuominen | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 30:22 | +6:29 | |
11 | 371 | Heikki Kyyrönen | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 30:53 | +7:00 | |
12 | 391 | Paavo Inkinen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 30:54 | +7:01 | |
13 | 359 | Risto Wessman | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 31:00 | +7:07 | |
14 | 379 | Mauri Tolvanen | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 31:29 | +7:36 | |
15 | 386 | Veijo Kurvinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 32:32 | +8:39 | |
16 | 368 | Olli Lehtinen | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 32:36 | +8:43 | |
17 | 363 | Severi Halkosaari | Nivalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 32:46 | +8:53 | |
18 | 378 | Eero Hyvönen | Porvoon Urheilijat | FIN | 32:57 | +9:04 | |
19 | 351 | Matti Valta | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 34:37 | +10:44 | |
20 | 392 | Leo Jokinen | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 35:08 | +11:15 | |
21 | 374 | Jorma Hyyryläinen | Navi | FIN | 35:19 | +11:26 | |
22 | 360 | Matti Virtanen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 36:11 | +12:18 | |
23 | 361 | Mauno Hanhela | Haukiputaan Heitto | FIN | 36:43 | +12:50 | |
24 | 389 | Heikki Peltonen | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 36:56 | +13:03 | |
25 | 384 | Paavo Vesterinen | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 38:03 | +14:10 | |
26 | 383 | Eero Juola | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 38:28 | +14:35 | |
27 | 358 | Heikki Pajunen | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 38:59 | +15:06 | |
28 | 399 | Ensio Lakanen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 39:41 | +15:48 | |
29 | 365 | Lasse Kataja | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 40:05 | +16:12 | |
30 | 357 | Leo Koistinen | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 40:36 | +16:43 | |
31 | 364 | Matti Railimo | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 40:42 | +16:49 | |
32 | 369 | Paavo Rönkkö | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 40:45 | +16:52 | |
33 | 354 | Esko Äikäs | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | FIN | 41:12 | +17:19 | |
34 | 366 | Aulis Hahtola | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 41:59 | +18:06 | |
35 | 381 | Seppo Hämäläinen | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 42:48 | +18:55 | |
36 | 355 | Risto Jarva | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 43:11 | +19:18 | |
37 | 362 | Tauno Pajala | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 43:29 | +19:36 | |
38 | 393 | Tapani Kesti | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | 44:47 | +20:54 | |
39 | 394 | Jaakko Hörkkö | MS Parma | FIN | 46:12 | +22:19 | |
40 | 350 | Rauno Kaipala | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 46:13 | +22:20 | |
41 | 380 | Yngve Alexandersson | Närpes OK | FIN | 46:25 | +22:32 | |
42 | 390 | Olavi Hautala | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 47:59 | +24:06 | |
43 | 376 | Eero Sompi | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 52:13 | +28:20 | |
44 | 352 | Esko Taipalus | Rastiketut | FIN | 53:10 | +29:17 | |
45 | 367 | Raimo Pusa | Virtain-Ruoveden Suunnistajat | FIN | 56:15 | +32:22 | |
370 | Reijo Mouhu | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | disk | |||
372 | Matti Kattilakoski | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | bröt | |||
382 | Tapio Leino | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | bröt | |||
387 | Vesa Turku | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | bröt | |||
397 | Timo Peltola | MS Parma | FIN | bröt |