1 | 2317 | Pekka Vuorinen | OK Orient | FIN | 8:42 | ||
2 | 2351 | Pekka Kiljunen | Anttolan Urheilijat | FIN | 9:02 | +20 | |
3 | 2348 | Kari Lehto | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 9:13 | +31 | |
4 | 2313 | Leo Pyymäki | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 9:18 | +36 | |
5 | 2345 | Markku Huostila | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 9:19 | +37 | |
6 | 2346 | Timo Natunen | Savon Suunta | FIN | 9:26 | +44 | |
7 | 2321 | Jari Immonen | Nastolan Terä | FIN | 9:27 | +45 | |
8 | 2325 | Pekka Noponen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 9:36 | +54 | |
9 | 2323 | Petri Kotro | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:38 | +56 | |
2340 | Jarmo Oikarinen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 9:38 | +56 | ||
11 | 2342 | Juha Partanen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 9:50 | +1:08 | |
12 | 2349 | Kari Jalava | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 9:55 | +1:13 | |
13 | 2343 | Heikki Huhtinen | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:58 | +1:16 | |
14 | 2350 | Ali Mättölä | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 10:02 | +1:20 | |
15 | 2319 | Mikael Bäck | IF Femman | FIN | 10:11 | +1:29 | |
16 | 2347 | Jussi Elo | Laitilan Jyske | FIN | 10:19 | +1:37 | |
17 | 2336 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 10:23 | +1:41 | |
18 | 2341 | Petteri Vuorinen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 10:33 | +1:51 | |
19 | 2338 | Timo Ritakallio | Lynx | FIN | 10:58 | +2:16 | |
20 | 2332 | Ari Enroth | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 10:59 | +2:17 | |
21 | 2315 | Hannu Laiho | Rastivarsat | FIN | 11:02 | +2:20 | |
22 | 2344 | Arto Itkonen | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 11:07 | +2:25 | |
23 | 2316 | Eero Koskivirta | Etelä-Kymen Suunnistajat | FIN | 11:08 | +2:26 | |
24 | 2335 | Pekka Patana | Laihian Luja | FIN | 11:13 | +2:31 | |
2331 | Jari Liukkonen | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 11:13 | +2:31 | ||
26 | 2318 | Jukka Hänninen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 11:14 | +2:32 | |
27 | 2334 | Ari Hietanen | Inkeroisten Terho | FIN | 11:15 | +2:33 | |
28 | 2339 | Reima Piispanen | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 11:44 | +3:02 | |
29 | 2337 | Petri Järvinen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 12:02 | +3:20 | |
30 | 2326 | Tuomo Rantapelkonen | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 12:06 | +3:24 | |
31 | 2324 | Tom Lindén | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:11 | +3:29 | |
2314 | Kenneth Reinikka | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 12:11 | +3:29 | ||
33 | 2328 | Veli-Matti Lähdesmäki | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 12:30 | +3:48 | |
34 | 2330 | Jari Toivonen | Epilän Esa | FIN | 12:33 | +3:51 | |
35 | 2312 | Jari Vahvelainen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 12:36 | +3:54 | |
36 | 2327 | Antti Härkönen | Pudasjärven Urheilijat | FIN | 12:53 | +4:11 | |
37 | 2333 | Jari Lahtinen | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 13:29 | +4:47 | |
38 | 2320 | Johan Byggningsbacka | IF Brahe | FIN | 13:52 | +5:10 | |
2322 | Seppo Mäkinen | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | ej startad | |||
2329 | Jarkko Hietaoja | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | ej startad |