1 | 2559 | Olli Lehtinen | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:10 | ||
2 | 2558 | Tapio Leino | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:30 | +20 | |
3 | 2556 | Tauno Pajala | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 9:54 | +44 | |
4 | 2540 | Eero Juola | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 10:14 | +1:04 | |
5 | 2557 | Kari Sane | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 10:35 | +1:25 | |
6 | 2553 | Tuomo Peltola | MS Parma | FIN | 10:41 | +1:31 | |
7 | 2546 | Heikki Kyyrönen | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 11:05 | +1:55 | |
8 | 2534 | Aulis Hahtola | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 11:07 | +1:57 | |
9 | 2539 | Heikki Lassila | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 11:10 | +2:00 | |
10 | 2525 | Roy Torrkulla | IF Minken | FIN | 11:15 | +2:05 | |
11 | 2548 | Pentti Tammisaari | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 11:18 | +2:08 | |
12 | 2543 | Harri Tolvanen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 11:21 | +2:11 | |
13 | 2527 | Ensio Lakanen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 11:26 | +2:16 | |
14 | 2535 | Antero Karvinen | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 11:30 | +2:20 | |
15 | 2547 | Pentti Reinikainen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 11:35 | +2:25 | |
16 | 2544 | Risto Partanen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 11:37 | +2:27 | |
17 | 2554 | Mauno Hanhela | Haukiputaan Heitto | FIN | 11:43 | +2:33 | |
18 | 2552 | Raimo Pusa | Virtain-Ruoveden Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:11 | +3:01 | |
19 | 2524 | Sven-Olof Backman | IK Falken | FIN | 12:13 | +3:03 | |
20 | 2538 | Paavo Holappa | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | FIN | 12:14 | +3:04 | |
21 | 2549 | Paavo Rönkkö | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 12:19 | +3:09 | |
2536 | Teuvo Lehtinen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 12:19 | +3:09 | ||
23 | 2550 | Erkki Kallio | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 12:30 | +3:20 | |
24 | 2528 | Hannu Salo | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 12:34 | +3:24 | |
25 | 2523 | Ilmari Mäkilä | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 12:37 | +3:27 | |
26 | 2541 | Hannu Siuko | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 12:42 | +3:32 | |
2555 | Leo Koistinen | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 12:42 | +3:32 | ||
28 | 2533 | Antti Ojala | Turengin Sarastus | FIN | 12:56 | +3:46 | |
29 | 2532 | Hannu Harju | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 13:08 | +3:58 | |
30 | 2537 | Risto Uljas | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 13:11 | +4:01 | |
31 | 2542 | Lauri Mustonen | Alatornion Pirkat | FIN | 13:26 | +4:16 | |
32 | 2545 | Reino Hotti | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 13:30 | +4:20 | |
33 | 2531 | Jorma Oja | Nivalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 14:11 | +5:01 | |
34 | 2529 | Frans Pått | IF Minken | FIN | 19:47 | +10:37 | |
35 | 2526 | Kauko Salonen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 20:31 | +11:21 |