1 | 1053 | Olavi Junttila | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 37:49 | ||
2 | 1064 | Raimo Karvonen | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 38:37 | +48 | |
3 | 1073 | Hannu Vannas | MS Parma | FIN | 38:54 | +1:05 | |
4 | 1036 | Pertti Valtee | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 40:33 | +2:44 | |
5 | 1054 | Jorma Kemppi | Navi | FIN | 42:03 | +4:14 | |
6 | 1040 | Kalevi Moisio | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 43:33 | +5:44 | |
7 | 1081 | Timo Rapakko | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 43:53 | +6:04 | |
8 | 1044 | Kari Kallio | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 44:28 | +6:39 | |
9 | 1027 | Veikko Rautarae | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 45:15 | +7:26 | |
10 | 1052 | Pertti Havia | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 45:56 | +8:07 | |
11 | 1065 | Risto Sirola | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 45:58 | +8:09 | |
12 | 1046 | Matti Hahto | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 46:24 | +8:35 | |
13 | 1078 | Erkki Kivistö | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 46:53 | +9:04 | |
14 | 1029 | Kalle Tolonen | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 46:59 | +9:10 | |
15 | 1072 | Reijo Orrensalo | Turun Visat | FIN | 47:22 | +9:33 | |
16 | 1075 | Pekka Elomaa | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 47:45 | +9:56 | |
17 | 1032 | Osmo Kiiski | Someron Esa | FIN | 47:50 | +10:01 | |
18 | 1037 | Paavo Rönkkö | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 48:20 | +10:31 | |
19 | 1060 | Ralf Rönn | Akilles OK | FIN | 48:53 | +11:04 | |
20 | 1021 | Mikko Palomäki | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 48:55 | +11:06 | |
21 | 1066 | Pentti Reinikainen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 49:05 | +11:16 | |
22 | 1043 | Timo Grönroos | MS Parma | FIN | 49:17 | +11:28 | |
23 | 1035 | Heimo Hongisto | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 50:01 | +12:12 | |
24 | 1074 | Pauli Kleemola | Perttelin Peikot | FIN | 50:08 | +12:19 | |
25 | 1050 | Markku Salo | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 50:09 | +12:20 | |
26 | 1055 | Eero Laine | Rasti-Vihti | FIN | 50:24 | +12:35 | |
27 | 1068 | Pertti Saarinen | Salon Viesti | FIN | 50:49 | +13:00 | |
28 | 1061 | Eero Leppäkorpi | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 51:30 | +13:41 | |
29 | 1023 | Hannu Yliuntinen | Karjaan Ura | FIN | 51:45 | +13:56 | |
30 | 1045 | Seppo Kettunen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 52:15 | +14:26 | |
31 | 1034 | Unto Kervinen | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 52:37 | +14:48 | |
32 | 1058 | Mauri Nenonen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 53:33 | +15:44 | |
33 | 1048 | Jaakko Mäkinen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 53:41 | +15:52 | |
34 | 1069 | Jouko Karjalainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 53:54 | +16:05 | |
35 | 1059 | Torsten Smedslund | OK77 | FIN | 54:06 | +16:17 | |
36 | 1030 | Erkki Latvasto | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 54:39 | +16:50 | |
37 | 1031 | Heikki Pitkänen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 55:12 | +17:23 | |
38 | 1080 | Toivo Punkero | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 55:38 | +17:49 | |
39 | 1079 | Raimo Laakso | Halikon Hakoniskat | FIN | 57:06 | +19:17 | |
40 | 1018 | Börje Etholen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 57:59 | +20:10 | |
41 | 1070 | Matti Mäkinen | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 58:19 | +20:30 | |
42 | 1019 | Antti Honkonen | Lahden Taimi | FIN | 59:59 | +22:10 | |
43 | 1020 | Rauno Hedenström | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 1:01:04 | +23:15 | |
44 | 1022 | Reijo Seitajoki | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 1:02:04 | +24:15 | |
45 | 1049 | Juhani Sonkki | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 1:02:12 | +24:23 | |
46 | 1039 | Seppo Kokkonen | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 1:02:27 | +24:38 | |
47 | 1067 | Kalervo Mattila | Rastikarhut | FIN | 1:04:19 | +26:30 | |
48 | 1047 | Jukka Niinimäki | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 1:09:20 | +31:31 | |
49 | 1057 | Per-Åke Mattsson | Kimito SF | FIN | 1:09:33 | +31:44 | |
50 | 1025 | Eero Kärkkäinen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 1:11:08 | +33:19 | |
51 | 1042 | Kalevi Kuusisto | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | 1:11:22 | +33:33 | |
52 | 1063 | Pertti S. Hartikainen | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:11:35 | +33:46 | |
53 | 1051 | Eino Pohjola | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 1:17:59 | +40:10 | |
54 | 1026 | Aare Virta | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 1:24:31 | +46:42 | |
55 | 1038 | Ilkka Vuorinen | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 1:25:09 | +47:20 | |
56 | 1024 | Osmo Lindeman | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:26:31 | +48:42 | |
57 | 1071 | Olli Nuotio | Someron Esa | FIN | 1:30:30 | +52:41 | |
58 | 1056 | Seppo Paasonen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:33:40 | +55:51 | |
1033 | Heikki Rusko | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | ej startad | |||
1028 | Veijo Karila | Pihkaniskat | FIN | bröt | |||
1041 | Tapio Tiura | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | bröt | |||
1062 | Osmo Peitsala | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | bröt | |||
1076 | Raimo Niemistö | IK Örnen | FIN | bröt | |||
1077 | Seppo Isoherranen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | bröt |