1 | 229 | Keijo Parkkinen | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | FIN | 26:56 | ||
2 | 228 | Leo Pyymäki | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 27:53 | +57 | |
3 | 221 | Jan Donner | OK77 | FIN | 28:17 | +1:21 | |
4 | 230 | Matti Yliluikki | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 29:13 | +2:17 | |
5 | 220 | Juha Partanen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 30:18 | +3:22 | |
6 | 225 | Jarmo Reiman | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 30:57 | +4:01 | |
7 | 218 | Marko Uotila | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 31:20 | +4:24 | |
8 | 203 | Mika Elo | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura | FIN | 31:33 | +4:37 | |
9 | 226 | Petri Laaksonen | UNO SK | FIN | 32:00 | +5:04 | |
211 | Sami Kälviäinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 32:00 | +5:04 | ||
11 | 223 | Jari Jaakkola | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 32:13 | +5:17 | |
12 | 224 | Markku Huostila | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 32:17 | +5:21 | |
13 | 205 | Panu Kärkkäinen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 32:24 | +5:28 | |
14 | 207 | Pekka Mäki | Kangasala SK | FIN | 32:44 | +5:48 | |
15 | 191 | Reijo Viitanen | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 33:27 | +6:31 | |
16 | 202 | Pasi Ylä-Oijala | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 33:32 | +6:36 | |
17 | 213 | Jörgen Nyman | OK Raseborg | FIN | 33:39 | +6:43 | |
18 | 227 | Leif Haajanen | OK Raseborg | FIN | 33:59 | +7:03 | |
19 | 208 | Asko Sippola | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | 34:02 | +7:06 | |
20 | 210 | Patric Östergård | OK Trian | FIN | 34:10 | +7:14 | |
21 | 185 | Sakari Pesola | Rastiketut | FIN | 34:32 | +7:36 | |
22 | 222 | Timo Salonen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 34:52 | +7:56 | |
23 | 216 | Harri Karjalainen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 35:04 | +8:08 | |
24 | 219 | Markku Virtanen | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 35:26 | +8:30 | |
25 | 190 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 35:33 | +8:37 | |
26 | 217 | Tapio Kujala | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | FIN | 35:35 | +8:39 | |
27 | 201 | Tuomas Ojanen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 36:07 | +9:11 | |
28 | 209 | Pekka Noponen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 36:14 | +9:18 | |
29 | 184 | Petri Alvoittu | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 36:28 | +9:32 | |
30 | 198 | Janne Autero | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 36:42 | +9:46 | |
31 | 196 | Juha-Pekka Harju | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 36:55 | +9:59 | |
32 | 214 | Thomas Nyholm | OK Trian | FIN | 37:12 | +10:16 | |
33 | 206 | Juha Väisänen | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 37:33 | +10:37 | |
34 | 204 | Olli Ranta | Pälkäneen Luja-Lukko | FIN | 37:38 | +10:42 | |
35 | 192 | Mikko Yli-Kauppila | Hiisirasti | FIN | 38:23 | +11:27 | |
36 | 200 | Tapio Valjakka | Navi | FIN | 38:25 | +11:29 | |
37 | 195 | Pekka Hakulinen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 38:56 | +12:00 | |
38 | 212 | Matti Ilmonen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 39:04 | +12:08 | |
39 | 197 | Petri Savilahti | Lynx | FIN | 39:21 | +12:25 | |
40 | 194 | Marko Virta | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 39:42 | +12:46 | |
41 | 188 | Vesa Takaoja | Olavin Rasti | FIN | 41:01 | +14:05 | |
42 | 186 | Ossi Huhtanen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 42:30 | +15:34 | |
43 | 187 | Kari Haanpää | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 42:39 | +15:43 | |
44 | 189 | Tom Stenlund | IF Brahe | FIN | 44:21 | +17:25 | |
45 | 181 | Harry Perälä | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 44:32 | +17:36 | |
46 | 182 | Mauri Laasonen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 45:52 | +18:56 | |
47 | 193 | Risto Niinimäki | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 48:37 | +21:41 | |
48 | 183 | Tommi Nietosjärvi | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:08:29 | +41:33 |