1 | 1449 | Frederic Tranchand | Paimion Rasti | FRA | 9:44 | | |
2 | 1447 | Sander Vaher (U) | Rajamäen Rykmentti | EST | 10:08 | +24 | |
3 | 1446 | Otto Simosas | OK Trian | FIN | 10:12 | +28 | |
4 | 1439 | Joni Hirvikallio | Koovee | FIN | 10:13 | +29 | |
5 | 1445 | Antti Anttonen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 10:15 | +31 | |
6 | 1432 | Toni Saari | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 10:27 | +43 | |
7 | 1437 | Arttu Syrjäläinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 10:29 | +45 | |
8 | 1425 | Ville Parkkinen | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | 10:30 | +46 | |
9 | 1448 | Andreas Hougaard Boesen (U) | Denmark | DEN | 10:32 | +48 | |
10 | 1443 | Ats Sõnajalg (U) | Lapuan Virkiä | EST | 10:34 | +50 | |
11 | 1442 | Jere Sipponen | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 10:35 | +51 | |
12 | 1427 | Arto Talvinen | MS Parma | FIN | 10:37 | +53 | |
13 | 1435 | Ari-Pekka Lassila | Koovee | FIN | 10:40 | +56 | |
14 | 1430 | Ilari Sulkula | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 10:47 | +1:03 | |
| 1441 | Igor Popov (U) | Hiisirasti | RUS | 10:47 | +1:03 | |
16 | 1414 | Tero Linnainmaa | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | 10:50 | +1:06 | |
| 1422 | Juha Hyyryläinen | Anttolan Urheilijat | FIN | 10:50 | +1:06 | |
18 | 1444 | Mikko Huhtinen | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 10:51 | +1:07 | |
19 | 1434 | Lauri Nenonen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 10:52 | +1:08 | |
20 | 1436 | Timo Mähönen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 11:03 | +1:19 | |
21 | 1420 | Eero-Matti Vainio | MS Parma | FIN | 11:04 | +1:20 | |
22 | 1429 | Antti Iivari | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 11:06 | +1:22 | |
23 | 1440 | Roope Koskinen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 11:07 | +1:23 | |
24 | 1431 | Luukas Valtonen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 11:12 | +1:28 | |
25 | 1426 | Tuomas Kotro | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | 11:14 | +1:30 | |
26 | 1438 | Kari-Pekka Seppänen | Rastikarhut | FIN | 11:20 | +1:36 | |
27 | 1404 | Juha Vartiainen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 11:21 | +1:37 | |
28 | 1433 | Topi Hasu | OK Trian | FIN | 11:27 | +1:43 | |
29 | 1401 | Ville Kosola | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 11:36 | +1:52 | |
30 | 1428 | Lauri Sorsa | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 11:38 | +1:54 | |
31 | 1403 | Victor Lövdal | IF Femman | FIN | 11:42 | +1:58 | |
32 | 1424 | Niko Hakulinen | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 11:43 | +1:59 | |
33 | 1412 | Ville Lampinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 11:48 | +2:04 | |
34 | 1406 | Matti Alonen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 11:49 | +2:05 | |
35 | 1421 | Ville Kokkila | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 12:02 | +2:18 | |
36 | 1419 | Elmeri Juura | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:04 | +2:20 | |
| 1405 | Jussi Uitto | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 12:04 | +2:20 | |
38 | 1411 | Lauri Huotari | Rastivarsat | FIN | 12:05 | +2:21 | |
39 | 1413 | Petri Annila | Koovee | FIN | 12:13 | +2:29 | |
40 | 1410 | Janne Häkkinen | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | 12:27 | +2:43 | |
41 | 1400 | André Haga | OK Botnia | FIN | 12:59 | +3:15 | |
42 | 1417 | Lauri Kahila | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 13:12 | +3:28 | |
43 | 1418 | Joonas Hirvi | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 13:15 | +3:31 | |
44 | 1402 | Viljam Grahn | IF Femman | FIN | 13:45 | +4:01 | |
45 | 1416 | Markus Hakkarainen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 13:52 | +4:08 | |
46 | 1415 | Antti Lindqvist | SK Uusi | FIN | 14:14 | +4:30 | |
47 | 1408 | Leo Tolvanen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 15:15 | +5:31 | |
48 | 1407 | Jukka Alajoutsi | Koovee | FIN | 21:07 | +11:23 | |