1 | 356 | Risto Orpana | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 39:29 | ||
2 | 359 | Tapani Kesti | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | 40:28 | +59 | |
3 | 360 | Jorma Hyyryläinen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 42:28 | +2:59 | |
4 | 362 | Mauno Hanhela | Haukiputaan Heitto | FIN | 42:40 | +3:11 | |
5 | 361 | Paavo Inkinen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 43:59 | +4:30 | |
6 | 357 | Ossi Koivunen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 44:34 | +5:05 | |
7 | 358 | Pertti Ahtiainen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 47:54 | +8:25 | |
8 | 340 | Antti Niittymäki | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 49:02 | +9:33 | |
9 | 350 | Heikki Nurminen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 50:00 | +10:31 | |
10 | 346 | Esko Taipalus | Rastiketut | FIN | 50:12 | +10:43 | |
11 | 345 | Unto Kanerva | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 52:47 | +13:18 | |
12 | 353 | Severi Halkosaari | Himangan Urheilijat | FIN | 53:00 | +13:31 | |
13 | 341 | Viljo Kajava | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 53:17 | +13:48 | |
14 | 347 | Paavo Rönkkö | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 53:34 | +14:05 | |
15 | 331 | Jorma Kemppi | Navi | FIN | 53:44 | +14:15 | |
16 | 354 | Sulo Jakovlev | Pieksämäen Veikot | FIN | 53:51 | +14:22 | |
17 | 344 | Seppo Kettunen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 54:20 | +14:51 | |
18 | 336 | Oiva Kaasalainen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 55:35 | +16:06 | |
19 | 334 | Seppo Tammela | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | FIN | 55:57 | +16:28 | |
20 | 338 | Jouko Torvikoski | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 56:30 | +17:01 | |
21 | 349 | Kauko Turunen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 56:52 | +17:23 | |
22 | 342 | Pertti Valtee | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 58:03 | +18:34 | |
23 | 333 | Pentti Reinikainen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 58:13 | +18:44 | |
24 | 329 | Jorma Oja | Himangan Urheilijat | FIN | 58:19 | +18:50 | |
25 | 339 | Seppo Mähönen | Perämeren Rasti | FIN | 58:34 | +19:05 | |
26 | 337 | Pekka Rautio | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 1:03:15 | +23:46 | |
27 | 328 | Timo Rapakko | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 1:03:24 | +23:55 | |
28 | 335 | Esko Linna | Nivalan Urheilijat | FIN | 1:04:58 | +25:29 | |
29 | 332 | Veikko Huhtinen | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 1:05:43 | +26:14 | |
30 | 351 | Kimmo Kettunen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 1:09:11 | +29:42 | |
31 | 330 | Juhani Kytöjoki | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 1:11:05 | +31:36 | |
32 | 322 | Eino Karppinen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 1:11:09 | +31:40 | |
33 | 327 | Raimo Karvonen | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 1:11:33 | +32:04 | |
34 | 321 | Frans Pått | IF Minken | FIN | 1:13:26 | +33:57 | |
35 | 326 | Arto Varonen | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 1:20:51 | +41:22 | |
36 | 323 | Markku Leinonen | Rastiketut | FIN | 1:35:20 | +55:51 | |
348 | Pertti Nyberg | SOC Asikkala | FIN | keskeytti | |||
324 | Lauri Mikkonen | Kontiolahden Urheilijat | FIN | hylätty | |||
355 | Jussi Viitasaari | Himangan Urheilijat | FIN | hylätty | |||
343 | Mikko Saarinen | Keuruun Kisailijat | FIN | hylätty | |||
352 | Reijo Haaja | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | ei läht. | |||
325 | Taisto Voutilainen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | ei läht. |