1 | 301 | Jorma Karvonen | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 12:10 | ||
2 | 294 | Heikki Hillo | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 12:15 | +5 | |
3 | 281 | Hannu Kokkonen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 12:42 | +32 | |
4 | 308 | Markku Pietikäinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 12:44 | +34 | |
5 | 304 | Jouni Savelainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:53 | +43 | |
6 | 272 | Ossi Tani | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:54 | +44 | |
7 | 307 | Pentti Jauhiainen | IF Sibbo-Vargarna | FIN | 13:17 | +1:07 | |
309 | Taisto Kemppainen | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 13:17 | +1:07 | ||
9 | 300 | Rauli Helkkula | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 13:18 | +1:08 | |
10 | 310 | Heikki Saarinen | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 13:27 | +1:17 | |
11 | 274 | Risto Nuuros | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 13:38 | +1:28 | |
12 | 277 | Keijo Hintukainen | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 13:54 | +1:44 | |
13 | 295 | Vesa Tervo | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 14:12 | +2:02 | |
14 | 264 | Erkki Turunen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 14:30 | +2:20 | |
15 | 282 | Lasse Kataja | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 14:36 | +2:26 | |
16 | 268 | Matti Railimo | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 14:37 | +2:27 | |
17 | 283 | Erkki Koivukangas | Kälviän Tarmo | FIN | 15:03 | +2:53 | |
306 | Håkan Björklund | IK Falken | FIN | 15:03 | +2:53 | ||
19 | 288 | Kauko Vainiomäki | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 15:12 | +3:02 | |
20 | 266 | Kaj Koskinen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 15:24 | +3:14 | |
278 | Håkan Rauma | OK Botnia | FIN | 15:24 | +3:14 | ||
22 | 285 | Markku Sipponen | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 15:28 | +3:18 | |
23 | 280 | Heikki Lahdenniemi | Sahalahden Kunto | FIN | 15:53 | +3:43 | |
24 | 305 | Raimo Hyyryläinen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 15:56 | +3:46 | |
25 | 286 | Seppo Rantapuska | Petäjäveden Petäjäiset | FIN | 16:26 | +4:16 | |
26 | 263 | Kari Huttunen | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 16:27 | +4:17 | |
27 | 267 | Ari Myllymäki | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 16:33 | +4:23 | |
296 | Simo Helkkula | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 16:33 | +4:23 | ||
29 | 275 | Martti Mäkelä | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 16:59 | +4:49 | |
30 | 279 | Risto Suominen | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 17:40 | +5:30 | |
31 | 291 | Ari Ovaska | Epilän Esa | FIN | 17:44 | +5:34 | |
32 | 271 | Erkki Siitonen | Virtain-Ruoveden Suunnistajat | FIN | 17:54 | +5:44 | |
33 | 284 | Kari Venho | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 18:12 | +6:02 | |
34 | 270 | Paavo Vesterinen | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 18:27 | +6:17 | |
35 | 262 | Tauno Saari | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 18:32 | +6:22 | |
36 | 292 | Lasse Kallio | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 18:46 | +6:36 | |
37 | 297 | Ensio Lakanen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 19:09 | +6:59 | |
38 | 289 | Heikki Peltonen | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 19:40 | +7:30 | |
39 | 293 | Antero Näsi | Asikkalan Raikas | FIN | 19:41 | +7:31 | |
40 | 290 | Juhani Matilainen | Nilsiän Nujakka | FIN | 19:45 | +7:35 | |
41 | 303 | Heimo Pulkkinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 19:53 | +7:43 | |
42 | 261 | Jaakko Lahti | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 20:29 | +8:19 | |
43 | 273 | Kauko Keränen | Urjalan Urheilijat | FIN | 21:11 | +9:01 | |
44 | 269 | Veijo Kurvinen | Länsi-Uudenmaan Suunnistajat | FIN | 24:30 | +12:20 | |
45 | 311 | Mauri Tolvanen | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 25:02 | +12:52 | |
46 | 276 | Heikki Lassila | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 26:24 | +14:14 | |
47 | 298 | Reima Parkkonen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 26:34 | +14:24 | |
48 | 265 | Matti Espo | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 31:41 | +19:31 |